Banking Quiz

Q1. APY के तहत प्रत्येक ग्राहक को केंद्र सरकार द्वारा गारंटीकृत कितनी न्यूनतम पेंशन प्राप्त होगी?
(a) 2000 रुपये प्रति माह
(b) 3000 रुपये प्रति माह
(c) 4000 रुपये प्रति माह
(d) 1000 रुपये प्रति माह
(e) 5000 रुपये प्रति माह

Q2. खाता खोलने के लिए न्यूनतम राशि कितनी है जिसे पोस्ट ऑफिस के समय जमा खाते बनाया रखा जा सकता है?


(a) 200/. रुपये
(b) 1000/. रुपये
(c) 1200/. रुपये
(d) 1500/. रुपये
(e) 2000/. रुपये

Q3. डाकघर में 5 वर्षीय समय जमा खाता (01 जनवरी 2018 MIS) की ब्याज दर कितनी है? 
(a) 7.7%
(b) 7.3%
(c) 7.4%
(d) 7.1%
(e) 7.9%

Q4. सभी निवासी व्यक्ति एकल / संयुक्त नाम में MIS अकाउंट खोलने के लिए पात्र हैं. MIS का पूर्ण रूप क्या है -
(a) Monthly Investment Scheme
(b) Monthly Income Service
(c) Monthly Installment Scheme
(d) Money Income Scheme
(e) Monthly Income Scheme

Q5. डाकघर MIS खाते के एकल खाते में अधिकतम निवेश सीमा कितनी है?
(a) 6 लाख रुपये
(b) 4.50 लाख रुपये
(c) 9.00 लाख रुपये
(d) 11.50 लाख रुपये
(e) 1.50 लाख रुपये

Q6. डाकघर MIS खाते की ब्याज दर कितनी है (01 जनवरी 2018 तक)?
(a) 7.1% प्रति वर्ष मासिक देय
(b) 7.9% प्रति वर्ष मासिक दे
(c) 7.7% प्रति वर्ष मासिक दे
(d) 7.5% प्रति वर्ष मासिक दे
(e) 7.3% प्रति वर्ष मासिक दे

Q7. डाकघर MIS खाते के संयुक्त खाते में अधिकतम निवेश सीमा कितनी है?
(a) 6 लाख रुपये
(b) 4.50 लाख रुपये
(c) 20.00 लाख रुपये
(d) 9.00 लाख रुपये
(e) 1.50 लाख रुपये

Q8. डाकघर MIS खातों की मुख्य विशेषताएं क्या है?
(a) खाते को नकद / चेक द्वारा खोला जा सकता है और चेक राशि की जांच के मामले में सरकारी खाते में चेक की प्रस्तुति की तारीख ही खाता खुलने की तारीख होगी
(b) नामांकन सुविधा खाता खोलने के समय और खाता खोलने के बाद भी उपलब्ध है.
(c) खाते को एक डाकघर से दूसरे डाकघर पर स्थानांतरित किया जा सकता है.
(d) दिए गए विकल्पों में से सभी डाकघर MIS खातों की मुख्य विशेषताएं हैं.
(e) खाते को नाबालिग के नाम पर खोला जा सकता है और 5वर्ष और उससे अधिक आयु के एक भी खाता खोल सकते हैं और संचालित कर सकते हैं

Q9. PDCs या ECS के माध्यम से एक ही पोस्ट ऑफिस पर बचत खाते में ऑटो क्रेडिट के माध्यम से ब्याज लिया  जा सकता है. किसी भी CBS डाकघर में MIS खातों के मामले में, मासिक हित बचत खाते में जमा किया जा सकता है. CBS  का क्या अर्थ है?
(a) Core Balance Solutions
(b) Core Banking Solutions
(c) Core Banking System
(d) Core Banking Service
(e) Common Banking Solutions

Q10. डाकघर MMTS सेवा प्रदान कर रहा है. MMTS में "MM" का क्या अर्थ है?
(a) Mobile Mobile
(b) Mobile Money
(c) Money Money
(d) Management Money
(e) Missing Money

Q11. SCSS नियमित आय, उच्चतम सुरक्षा और कर बचत प्रदान करता है, जो इसे _____ वर्ष से अधिक आयु के लोगों के लिए एक लोकप्रिय उत्पाद हैं.
(a) 64 वर्ष
(b) 62 वर्ष
(c) 60 वर्ष
(d) 65 वर्ष
(e) 80 वर्ष

Q12. SCSS का क्या अर्थ है?
(a) Senior Citizens Savings Scheme
(b) Senior Citizens Savings Scene
(c) Senior Certificate Savings Scheme
(d) Senior Citizens System Scheme
(e) Senior Common Savings Scheme

Q13. SCSS की अधिकतम राशि कितनी है?
(a) 20 लाख रुपये
(b) 25 लाख रुपये
(c) 30 लाख रुपये
(d) 10 लाख रुपये
(e) 15 लाख रुपये

Q14. SCSS में ____ रूपये लाख से कम की राशि को नकद राशि द्वारा और ___________ लाख रूपये और उससे अधिक की राशि को  केवल में चेक से खोला जा सकता है?
(a) 7 लाख रुपये और 8 लाख रुपये
(b) 5 लाख रुपये और 6 लाख रुपये
(c) 3 लाख रुपये और 4 लाख रुपये
(d) 1 लाख रुपये और 1 लाख रुपये
(e) 2 लाख रुपये और 3 लाख रुपये

Q15. 01 जुलाई, 2017 तक SCSS की ब्याज दर क्या है?
(a) 8.5% प्रति वर्ष
(b) 8.3% प्रति वर्ष
(c) 8.7% प्रति वर्ष
(d) 8.9% प्रति वर्ष
(e) 8.1% प्रति वर्ष




S1. Ans.(d)
Sol.  Each subscriber under APY shall receive a Central Government guaranteed minimum pension of Rs. 1000 per month or Rs. 2000 per month or Rs. 3000 per month or Rs. 4000 per month or Rs. 5000 per month, after the age of 60 years until death.

S2. Ans.(a)
Sol. Minimum Amount for opening of account that can be retained of Post Office Time Deposit Account is Rs. 200.

S3. Ans.(c)
Sol. The interest rate of Post Office 5 years Time Deposit Account (As on 01st January 2018) is 7.4%.

S4. Ans.(e)
Sol. MIS stands for Monthly Income Scheme.

S5. Ans.(b)
Sol. Maximum investment limit is INR 4.5 lakh in single account and INR 9 lakh in joint account of Post Office MIS Account.

S6. Ans.(e)
Sol. 7.3% per annum payable monthly, is the interest rate of Post Office MIS Account (As on 01st January 2018).

S7. Ans.(d)
Sol. Maximum investment limit is INR 4.5 lakh in single account and INR 9 lakh in joint account of Post Office MIS Account.

S8. Ans.(d)
Sol. Here is some silent features of Post Office MIS Accounts.
Account may be opened by individual.
Account can be opened by cash/Cheque and in case of Cheque the date of realization of Cheque in Govt. account shall be date of opening of account.
Nomination facility is available at the time of opening and also after opening of account.
Account can be transferred from one post office to another.
Any number of accounts can be opened in any post office subject to maximum investment limit by adding balance in all accounts.
Account can be opened in the name of minor and a minor of 10 years and above age can open and operate the account.
Joint account can be opened by two or three adults.

S9. Ans.(b)
Sol. Interest can be drawn through auto credit into savings account standing at same post office, through PDCs or ECS./In case of MIS accounts standing at CBS Post offices, monthly interest can be credited into savings account standing at any CBS (Core Banking Solutions) Post offices.

S10. Ans.(b)
Sol. Mobile Money Transfer (MMTS) is a service that enables instant money tra?nsfer from one place to another place using mobile, through Indian post offices. The consumer just needs to have a mobile while the actual transmission of the money is initiated by the Postal Assistant, using his/her special handset.

S11. Ans.(c)
Sol. The Senior Citizens Savings Scheme (SCSS) offers regular income, highest safety and tax saving, making it a popular product for those over 60 years of age. 

S12. Ans.(a)
Sol. SCSS stands for- Senior Citizens Savings Scheme.

S13. Ans.(e)
Sol. There shall be only one deposit in the account in multiple of INR.1000/- maximum not exceeding INR 15 lakh.

S14. Ans.(d)
Sol. Account can be opened by cash for the amount below INR 1 lakh and for INR 1 Lakh and above by Cheque only in SCSS.

S15. Ans.(b)
Sol. 8.3% per annum is the interest rate of SCSS as on 01st July 2017.
ADMISSION OPEN -> Special Foundation Batch for All Banking Exams, Starts from: 1 March| Timing: 10:00 AM | Regular Live Classes Running on Safalta360 App. Download Now | For more infomation contact us on these numbers - 9828710134 , 9982234596 .

TOP COURSES

Courses offered by Us

Boss

BANKING

SBI/IBPS/RRB PO,Clerk,SO level Exams

Boss

SSC

WBSSC/CHSL/CGL /CPO/MTS etc..

Boss

RAILWAYS

NTPC/GROUP D/ ALP/JE etc..

Boss

TEACHING

REET/Super TET/ UTET/CTET/KVS /NVS etc..