Computer Knowledge


Q1. रिमोट डेस्कटॉप कनेक्शन क्या है?
(a) यह विंडोज सर्वर 2008 या पहले टर्मिनल सेवा के रूप में जाना जाता था, यह माइक्रोसॉफ्ट विंडोज के कंपोनेंट्स में से एक है.
(b) एक तकनीक जो आपको दूरदराज के क्षेत्रों में अपना कंप्यूटर ले जाने की अनुमति देता है.
(C) एक तकनीक जो आपको एक क्लाइंट कंप्यूटर पर बैठने और एक अलग स्थान में होस्ट कंप्यूटर से कनेक्ट होने की अनुमति देता है.
(d) (a) और (c) दोनों
(e) उपरोक्त सभी


Q2. वह प्रोगाम जैसे माइक्रोसॉफ्ट एडज जो वेब में नाविगेबल विंडोज के रूप में सेवा प्रदान करता है, उसे क्या कहते है?
(a) वेब ब्राउज़र्स
(b) हाइपरटेक्स्ट
(c) इंटरनेट
(d) नेटवर्क
(e) विंडोज नेविगेटर

Q3. निम्नलिखित में से किसने पहली इलेक्ट्रॉनिक मेल भेजी थी?
(a) रे टॉमलिंसन
(b) चार्ल्स बैबेज
(c) जे प्रेस्पर एकर्ट
(d) जॉन डब्ल्यू मौच्ली
(e) एना लोवेलास

Q4. एमएस वर्ड डाक्यूमेंट्सनया में उपयोग होने वाल नया डिफ़ॉल्ट फ़ॉन्ट कौन सा है?
(a) Times New Roman
(b) Arial
(c) Algerian
(d) Pretty
(e) Calibri

Q5. निम्नलिखित में से क्या एमएस ऑफिस का मान्य संस्करण नहीं है?
(a) Office Vista
(b) Office 2007
(c) Office 2016
(d) Office 2010
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q6. ई-कॉमर्स निम्न तरीकों का उपयोग कर कागज रहित व्यापार जानकारी का आदान-प्रदान करने के लिए संदर्भित किया जाता है. निम्नलिखित में से क्या ई-कॉमर्स का कॉम्पोनेन्ट नहीं है?
(a) EDI
(b) E-MAIL
(c) EFT
(d) Electronic Bulletin Board
(e) None of these

Q7. ________ एक संगठन में आंतरिक रूप से इसके विभिन्न विभागों के बीच या या बाह्य रूप से आपूर्तिकर्ताओंग्राहकों या किसी सहायक आदि,के बीच व्यापार दस्तावेजों के हस्तांतरण का एक इलेक्ट्रॉनिक तरीका है.
(a) NEFT
(b) EFT
(c) ACH
(d) EDI
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q8. निम्नलिखित में से क्या एमएस पॉवरपॉइंट के साथ एकीकृत नहीं किया जा सकता हिया ?
(a) Shapes
(b) Multimedia
(c) MS-EXCEL
(d) Graphics
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q9. माइक्रोसॉफ्ट एक्सेल सॉफ्टवेयर में शामिल कौन सी सुविधा उपयोगकर्ता को एक ही समय पर एक प्रेजेंटेशन में सभी स्लाइड्स देखने की अनुमति देती है?
(a) Slide Sorter
(b) Slide Master
(C) Handout Master
(d) Slide Header
(e) Reading view

Q10. निम्नलिखित में से क्या पूरी स्लाइड में परिवर्तन लागू करने का सबसे सरल तरीका है?
(a) Slide Sorter
(b) Slide Master
(C) Handout Master
(d) Reading View
(e) Ribbon

Q11. यदि आप एमएस पॉवरपॉइंट में स्लाइड डेक के टेक्स्ट को बिना नॉन-टेक्स्ट पर केन्द्रित हुए देखना चाहते है. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा विकल्प आपको इसकी अनुमति देता है?
(a) Outlines
(b) Handout master
(c) Reading View
(d) Slide view
(e) Normal View

Q12. पॉवरपॉइंट में निम्नलिखित में से कहाँ स्मार्ट आर्ट और क्लिप आर्ट के विकल्प उपलब्ध है?
(a) Design
(b) Animations
(c) Slide Show
(d) Insert
(e) Media Clips

Q13. एक वॉटरमार्क एक तस्वीर है जो एक टेक्स्ट डॉक्यूमेंट पेज पर टेक्स्ट के पीछे थोड़ी दुंधली दिखाई देती है. एम एस वर्ड में यह विकल्प कहाँ उपलब्ध है?
(a) Page Layout
(b) References
(c) Mailings
(d) Insert
(e) Home

Q14. जब आप माइक्रोसॉफ्ट एक्सेस में एक प्रोजेक्ट को सेव करते हैआप कौन सा दिले फॉर्मेट उपयोग करते है?
(a) .adp
(b) .xml
(c) .gif
(d) .doc
(e) .pptx

Q15.  ____ फोल्डर में संदेश की प्रतियां होती हिया जो आपने शुरू कर दी हैलेकिन अभी तक भेजने के लिए तैयार नहीं हैं.
(a) Inbox
(b) Outbox
(c) Drafts
(d) Sent Items
(e) None of these

Solutions



S1. Ans.(d)
Sol. This application allows you to use all the resources of the host machine through your PC’s display.

S2. Ans.(a)
Sol. Microsoft Edge (formerly Project Spartan) is the name of Microsoft's next-generation web browser built into Windows 10.

S3. Ans.(a)
Sol. Raymond Samuel "Ray" Tomlinson (April 23, 1941 – March 5, 2016) was a pioneering American computer programmer who implemented the first email program on the ARPANET system, the precursor to the Internet, in 1971.

S4. Ans.(e)
Sol. Calibri is a humanist sans-serif typeface family. In Microsoft Office 2007, it replaced Times New Roman as the default typeface in Word and replaced Arial as the default in PowerPoint, Excel, Outlook, and WordPad.

S5. Ans.(a)
Sol. Windows Vista (codenamed Longhorn) is an operating system by Microsoft for use on personal computers, including home and business desktops, laptops, tablet PCs and media center PCs released worldwide in 2009

S6. Ans.(e)
Sol. E-commerce is a transaction of buying or selling online. Electronic commerce draws on technologies such as mobile commerce, electronic funds transfer, supply chain management, Internet marketing, online transaction processing, electronic data interchange (EDI), inventory management systems, and automated data collection systems

S7. Ans.(d)
Sol. EDI stands for Electronic Data Interchange. Its advantages: Reduction in data entry errors, Reduction in paperwork, Cost effective, standard means of communication.

S8. Ans.(c)
Sol. We can link an entire Excel spreadsheet to PowerPoint. On the INSERT tab we can insert excel.

S9. Ans.(a)
Sol. Slide Sorter view displays all the slides as a matrix. This view only allows you to rearrange the slides but not edit contents of each slide.

S10. Ans.(b)
Sol. Every presentation has at least one slide master although you can have more than one. If you want to use a theme and background throughout the slide, using the slide master is a simpler and more graceful way of approaching it.

S11. Ans.(a)
Sol.  in Outline view, PowerPoint displays your presentation as an outline made up of the titles and main text from each slide. Each title appears on the left side of the pane that contains the Outline tab, along with a slide icon and slide number. The main text is indented under the slide title.

S12. Ans.(d)
Sol. Insert tab includes tables, illustrations, links, text, media clips.

S13. Ans.(a)
Sol. When drafting a document, you can watermark the document with Draft Copy stamp, or you can watermark a duplicate document with Duplicate stamp.

S14. Ans.(a)
Sol. Microsoft Access is a database management system (DBMS) from Microsoft that combines the relational Microsoft Jet Database Engine with a graphical user interface and software-development tools.

S15. Ans.(c)

Sol. A draft is simply an email message you haven’t yet sent. It's not the same thing as an email waiting to be sent.
ADMISSION OPEN -> Special Foundation Batch for All Banking Exams, Starts from: 1 March| Timing: 10:00 AM | Regular Live Classes Running on Safalta360 App. Download Now | For more infomation contact us on these numbers - 9828710134 , 9982234596 .

TOP COURSES

Courses offered by Us

Boss

BANKING

SBI/IBPS/RRB PO,Clerk,SO level Exams

Boss

SSC

WBSSC/CHSL/CGL /CPO/MTS etc..

Boss

RAILWAYS

NTPC/GROUP D/ ALP/JE etc..

Boss

TEACHING

REET/Super TET/ UTET/CTET/KVS /NVS etc..