Banking Quiz

Q1. RTGS एक केंद्रीकृत भुगतान प्रणाली है जिसके माध्यम से इंटर बैंक भुगतान निर्देशों को संसाधित और व्यवस्थित किया जाता है. RTGS में "T" का क्या अर्थ है?
(a) Traded
(b) Travel
(c) Transport
(d) Time
(e) Transit

Q2. RTGS के माध्यम से न्यूनतम राशि कितनी है?

(a) 2 लाख रुपये
(b) 1 लाख रुपये
(c) 4 लाख रुपये
(d) 3 लाख रुपये
(e) 5 लाख रुपये

Q3. NEFT एक राष्ट्रव्यापी धन अंतरण प्रणाली है जो किसी भी बैंक की शाखा से किसी अन्य बैंक की शाखा में धन हस्तांतरण की सुविधा देती है. NEFT का पूर्ण रूप क्या है?
(a) Nominal Electronic Funds Transfer
(b) National Essential Funds Transfer
(c) National Electronic Financial Transfer
(d) National Electronic Funds Traded
(e) National Electronic Funds Transfer

Q4. कौन-सा भुगतान समझौता बैचों में होता हैं?
(a) RTGS
(b) NEFT
(c) MTSS
(d) AEPS
(e) UPI

Q5. NEFT के माध्यम से न्यूनतम राशि सीमा कितनी है?
(a) 1 लाख रुपये
(b) 3 लाख रुपये
(c) कोई सीमा नहीं
(d) 2 लाख रुपये
(e) 4 लाख रुपये

Q6. ________ एक भुगतान प्रणाली है जो आधार कार्ड संख्या और एक व्यक्ति ऑनलाइन यूआईडीएआई प्रमाणीकरण का उपयोग करता है, जो ग्राहकों के बैंक खाते से जुड़े हुआ हैं. 
(a) RTGS
(b) NEFT
(c) MTSS
(d) AEPS
(e) UPI

Q7. AEPS द्वारा प्रति खाता प्रति दिन लेन-देन की अधिकतम राशि कितनी है?
(a) 10,000 रूपये
(b) 50,000 रूपये
(c) 30,000 रूपये
(d) 1,00,000 रूपये
(e) 1,000 रूपये

Q8. AEPS लेनदेन आमतौर पर बीसी सेवा केंद्रों द्वारा आयोजित किए जाते हैं. BCs का क्या अर्थ है-
(a) Business Commercial
(b) Business Condition
(c) Branch Correspondents
(d) Banking Correspondents
(e) Business Correspondents

Q9. धन हस्तांतरण के लिए ___________ प्रणाली भारत में लाभार्थियों के लिए विदेश से व्यक्तिगत प्रेषण स्थानांतरित करने के लिए है
(a) RTGS
(b) NEFT
(c) MTSS
(d) AEPS
(e) UPI

Q10. MTSS द्वारा भारत में लाभार्थी को __________ तक की रकम नकद में भुगतान किया जा सकता है. 
(a) 50,000 रूपये
(b) 25,000 रूपये
(c) 75,000 रूपये
(d) 1,00,000 रूपये
(e) 1,50,000 रूपये

Q11. एक कैलेंडर वर्ष के दौरान एक व्यक्तिगत लाभार्थी द्वारा MTSS के तहत कितने प्रेषण प्राप्त किए जा सकते हैं?
(a) 30
(b) 40
(c) 50
(d) 60
(e) 70

Q12. MTSS का पूर्ण रूप क्या है-
(a) Money Transfer Service Send
(b) Money Transfer Service Scheme
(c) Money Transfer Service Solutions
(d) Money Transfer System Scheme
(e) Money Transaction Service Scheme

Q13. AEPS का पूर्ण रूप क्या है?
(a) AADHAR Enabled Payment Service
(b) AADHAR Enabled Payment Scheme
(c) AADHAR Enabled Payment System
(d) AADHAR Enabled Payment Solution
(e) AADHAR Enabled Product System

Q14. नेपाल प्रेषण योजना NEFT योजना के तहत शुरू की गयी भारत से नेपाल के लिए सीमा पार से एक-तरफा प्रेषण सुविधा योजना है. एक प्रेषक भारत में किसी भी NEFT -सक्षम शाखाओं से ______ भारतीय रुपए (अधिकतम स्वीकार्य राशि) तक धनराशि हस्तांतरित कर सकता है
(a) 2,00,000 रूपये
(b) 1,00,000 रूपये
(c) 1,50,000 रूपये
(d) 50,000 रूपये
(e) 2,50,000 रूपये

Q15. नेपाल प्रेषण योजना के तहत भारत में एक प्रदाता को एक वर्ष में अधिकतम ______ प्रेषण प्रेषित करने की अनुमति दी गयी है.
(a) 42
(b) 10
(c) 24
(d) 18
(e) 12


 Solutions


S1. Ans.(d)
Sol. RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) is a centralized payment system through which inter bank payment instructions are processed and settled, on GROSS basis, in REAL TIME.

S2. Ans.(a)
Sol. The Minimum amount limit through RTGS is Rs. 2 lacs and there is no limit to maximum amount.

S3. Ans.(e)
Sol. National Electronic Funds Transfer (NEFT) is a nation-wide payment system. 

S4. Ans.(b)
Sol. National Electronic Funds Transfer (NEFT) is a nation-wide payment system. Under this Scheme, individuals can electronically transfer funds from any bank branch to any individual having an account with any other bank branch in the country participating in the Scheme. NEFT transactions are settled in batches.

S5. Ans.(c)
Sol. There is no limit to minimum/maximum transaction value through NEFT.

S6. Ans.(d)
Sol. AEPS is a payment system which uses Aadhar card number and an individuals online UIDAI authentication, which are linked to a customers Bank account.

S7. Ans.(b)
Sol. The maximum amount of transaction per account per day is Rs.50,000 through AEPS.

S8. Ans.(e)
Sol. AEPS transactions are normally conducted by Business Correspondents (BCs) service centres.

S9. Ans.(c)
Sol. MTSS is a system of money transfer for transferring personal remittances from abroad to beneficiaries in India.

S10. Ans.(a)
Sol. Amounts up to INR 50,000/- may be paid in cash to a beneficiary in India through. These can also be loaded on to a pre-paid card issued by banks.

S11. Ans.(a)
Sol. thirty remittances can be received by a single individual beneficiary under the MTSS during a calendar year.

S12. Ans.(b)
Sol. MTSS stands for Money Transfer Service Scheme.

S13. Ans.(c)
Sol. AEPS stands for AADHAR Enabled Payment System.

S14. Ans.(d)
Sol. Indo-Nepal Remittance Facility is a cross-border remittance scheme to transfer funds from India to Nepal, enabled under the NEFT Scheme. The scheme was launched to provide a safe and cost-efficient avenue to migrant Nepalese workers in India to remit money back to their families in Nepal. A remitter can transfer funds up to Indian Rupees 50,000 (maximum permissible amount) from any of the NEFT-enabled branches in India. The beneficiary would receive funds in Nepalese Rupees. 

S15. Ans.(e)
Sol. An originator in India is allowed to remit a maximum of 12 remittances in a year under the Nepal Remittance Scheme.
ADMISSION OPEN -> Special Foundation Batch for All Banking Exams, Starts from: 10 May| Timing: 09:30 AM | Regular Live Classes Running on Safalta360 App. Download Now | For more infomation contact us on these numbers - 9828710134 , 9982234596 .

TOP COURSES

Courses offered by Us

Boss

BANKING

SBI/IBPS/RRB PO,Clerk,SO level Exams

Boss

SSC

WBSSC/CHSL/CGL /CPO/MTS etc..

Boss

RAILWAYS

NTPC/GROUP D/ ALP/JE etc..

Boss

TEACHING

REET/Super TET/ UTET/CTET/KVS /NVS etc..