Computer Quiz

Q1. निम्नलिखित में से कौन माइक्रोसॉफ्ट द्वारा निर्मित क्लाउड कंप्यूटिंग प्लेटफॉर्म और इन्फ्रास्ट्रक्चर है?
(a) सिंपल स्टोरेज सर्विस
(b) अट्मोस(Atmos)
(c)ओपन स्टैक स्विफ्ट
(d)ओसियनस्टोर
(e) अज्यौर(Azure)

Q2. एक क्रेडिट कार्ड लेनदेन जारी करने वाले बैंक द्वारा व्यापारी को प्राधिकरण कोड भेजकर प्राधिकृत किया जाता है, कि प्रक्रिया का निपटान चरण शुरू हो गया है. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सी ऐसी विधियां संसाधित करने के लिए प्रयुक्त प्रणाली प्रकार है?
(a) मल्टी टास्किंग
(b) मेमोरी प्रोसेसिंग
(c) लेवल प्रोसेसिंग
(d) बैच प्रोसेसिंग 
(e) ऑनलाइन प्रोसेसिंग 

Q3. असेंबली एक _______ बेस्ड लो-लेवल लैंग्वेज है जिसने बाइनरी मशीन कोड इंस्ट्रक्शन का प्रतिस्थापन किया,जोकि याद करने में बहुत कठिन थी, यह निम्न स्तर की लैंग्वेज का क्लासिक और अविवाद्य उदाहरण है.
(a) Memory
(b) High Level
(c) Key
(d) Mnemonic
(e) FORTRAN

Q4. अब चीन के पास दुनिया सबसे तेज सुपरकंप्यूटर है. इनमें से कौन सा चीन का सुपरकंप्यूटर है?
(a) BlueGene/Q system 
(b) Cray XC30
(c) Shaheen II
(d) Fujitsu’s K
(e) Tianhe-2

Q5. इनमें से कौन सी कंप्यूटर सिस्टम में एक महत्वपूर्ण सर्किट है जो अंकगणितीय और तार्किक प्रसंस्करण करता है?
(a) Memory
(b) ALU
(c) Flag Register
(d) CU
(e) Calculator

Q6. कीय F12 ______ ओपन करती है.
(a) SaveAs dialog box
(b) Open dialog box
(c) Save dialog box
(d) Close dialog box
(e) इनमे से कोई नहीं

Q7. एक्सेल में एक सेल में दो सेल्स के संयोजन के संचालन को ________ के रूप में संदर्भित किया जाता है.
(a) join cells
(b) merge cells
(c) merge table
(d) join table
(e) इनमे से कोई नहीं

Q8. एक्सेल में डिफ़ॉल्ट सेल कंटेंट एलाइनमेंट क्या है?
(a) left aligned
(b) centrally aligned
(c) text left aligned and numbers right aligned
(d) text right aligned and numbers left aligned
(e) इनमे से कोई नहीं

Q9. निम्न में से कौन सी विशेषताओं का प्रयोग एक्सेल डेटा से गतिशील रूप से गणना करने के लिए किया जाता है?
(a) Go to
(b) Table
(c) Chart
(d) Diagram
(e) Formula and Function

Q10. =Sum (S3 : S10) एक उदाहरण है_
(a) function
(b) formula
(c) cell address
(d) value
(e) इनमे से कोई नहीं

Q11. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सी स्लाइडशो की शोर्ट कीय है?
(a) F4
(b) F5
(c) F6
(d) F7
(e) इनमे से कोई नहीं

Q12. पोर्ट्रेट और लैंडस्केप के बीच स्लाइड ओरिएंटेशन स्विच करने के लिए - क्लिक करें __________ और अपनी आवश्यकता के अनुसार पोर्ट्रेट या लैंडस्केप का चयन करें.
(a) Slide page
(b) Slide Orientation
(c) Slide theme
(d) Slide number
(e) इनमे से कोई नहीं

Q13. सॉफ़्टवेयर जो एंड-यूजर द्वारा सक्रिय रूप से उपयोग किया जाता है (जैसे शब्द या पावरपॉइंट) ___________ कहा जाता है. 
(a) एक्शनवेयर  
(b) ऑपरेटिंग सिस्टम 
(c) सिस्टम सॉफ्टवेयर 
(d) ड्राईवर 
(e) एप्लीकेशन सॉफ्टवेयर 

Q14. वितरित प्रसंस्करण(Distributed processing) में शामिल है-  
(a) एक अलग कंप्यूटर से कंप्यूटर घटक समस्याओं को हल करना
(b) कंप्यूटिंग समस्याओं को छोटे भागों में विभाजित करके अलग-अलग कंप्यूटरों द्वारा अलग-अलग संसाधित करना
(c) उपयोगकर्ताओं को नेटवर्क पर फ़ाइलें साझा करने की अनुमति देता है
(d) उपयोगकर्ताओं को ऑफिस से दूर नेटवर्क संसाधनों का उपयोग करने की अनुमति देना 
(e) इनमे से कोई नहीं 

Q15. इनमें से कौन सा राउटर फ़ंक्शन का वर्णन करता है?   
(a) Packet switching 
(b) Packet filtering 
(c) Internetwork communication 
(d) Path selection 
(e) उपरोक्त सभी

Solution

S1. Ans.(e)
Sol. Microsoft is a cloud computing platform and infrastructure created by Microsoft for building, deploying, and managing applications and services through a global network of Microsoft-managed data centers. Azure was announced in October 2008 and released on 1 February 2010 as Windows Azure, before being renamed to Microsoft Azure on 25 March 2014.

S2. Ans.(d)
Sol. After a credit card transaction has been authorized by the issuing bank by sending an authorization code to the merchant, the settlement stage of the process begins. This is called batch processing because a number (or batch) of transactions is settled all at one time.

S3. Ans.(d)
Sol. Assembly language is mnemonic based low level language. Mnemonics are short codes of assembly language which chosen to remind the programmer of the instructions of binary machine-code which are apparently which are very hard to remember, write down, or correct.

S4. Ans.(e)
Sol. Tianhe-2 is China’s Supercomputer. It was the fastest until its position being taken up by SunwayTiahu Light as the Fastest Supercomputer.

S5. Ans.(b)
Sol.  ALU does the arithmetic and logical operations in a computer system.
  
S6. Ans. (a) 
Sol. The key F12 opens a SaveAs dialog box.

S7. Ans. (b) 
Sol. The operation of combining two cells into a single cell in Excel is referred to as merge cells.

S8. Ans. (c) 
Sol. Text left aligned and numbers right aligned is default alignment in Excel.

S9. Ans. (e) 
Sol. Functions are predefined formulas and are already available in Excel. They are used to compute dynamically the results from Excel data

S10. Ans. (b) 
Sol. It is a formula to get sum of the data from cell number S3 to S10.

S11. Ans. (b) 
Sol. F5 is the shortcut key for slideshow.

S12. Ans. (b) 
Sol. You have to select slide orientation to change orientation.

S13. Ans. (e) 
Sol. Applications software (also called end-user programs) include such things as database programs, word processors, Web browsers and spreadsheets, MS Office suite. An application program is a computer program designed to perform a group of coordinated functions, tasks, or activities for the benefit of the user.

S14. Ans. (b) 
Sol. Distributed processing is a phrase used to refer to a variety of computer systems that use more than one computer (or processor) to run an application. This includes parallel processing in which a single computer uses more than one CPU to execute programs.

S15. Ans. (e) 
Sol. All of the given options are different types of router functions.
ADMISSION OPEN -> Special Foundation Batch for All Banking Exams, Starts from: 1 March| Timing: 10:00 AM | Regular Live Classes Running on Safalta360 App. Download Now | For more infomation contact us on these numbers - 9828710134 , 9982234596 .

TOP COURSES

Courses offered by Us

Boss

BANKING

SBI/IBPS/RRB PO,Clerk,SO level Exams

Boss

SSC

WBSSC/CHSL/CGL /CPO/MTS etc..

Boss

RAILWAYS

NTPC/GROUP D/ ALP/JE etc..

Boss

TEACHING

REET/Super TET/ UTET/CTET/KVS /NVS etc..