Computer Knowledge


Q1. 10110101 का एक पूरक क्या है?
(a)10001011
(b)01001101
(c)01001010
(d)10110000
(e)11100110


Directions (2-3): दिए गए डेटा प्रवाह आरेख पर विचार करें और निम्नलिखित प्रश्नों का उत्तर दें.



Q2. व्यक्ति ‘B’ क्या है:
(a) विवाहित, कोई बच्चे नहीं        
(b) विवाहित, कम से कम एक पुत्र 
(c) विवाहित, कम से कम एक पुत्री 
(d) विवाहितकम से कम एक पुत्र 
(e) विवाहितकोई बच्चे नहीं 

Q3.  व्यक्ति 'A’ क्या है:
(a) विवाहितकोई बच्चे नहीं
(b) विवाहितकम से कम एक पुत्र 
(c) विवाहितकम से कम एक पुत्री 
(d) विवाहितकम से कम एक पुत्र 
(e) विवाहितकोई बच्चे नहीं

Q4. निम्न में से कौन सा संचार साधन द्विदिश डेटा ट्रांसमिशन प्रदान करता है?
(a) सिंप्लेक्स
(b) हाफ डुप्लेक्स
(c) फुल डुप्लेक्स
(d) दोनों (b) और (c)
(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q5. एमएस वर्ड 2010 का निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा विकल्प पृष्ठ-आकार और मार्जिन बदलने के लिए उपयोग किया जा सकता है?
(a) Page Layout
(b) View
(c) Home
(d) Data
(e) Review

Q6. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा प्रतीक प्रवाह चार्ट में निर्णय लेने योग्य या सशर्त कथन का प्रतिनिधित्व करता है?




 

(e) इनमे से कोई नहीं

Q7. निम्नलिखित में से क्या बाइनरी संख्या 100 के लिए अष्टक समतुल्य है?
(a) 4
(b) 6
(c) 8
(d) 5
(e) 2

Directions (8-10): त्रिभुज ∆ (1) और वृत  (0) का प्रतिनिधित्व करता हैयदि त्रिभुज इकाई स्थान पर आता है तो इसका मान 1 होता हैयदि यह दहाई स्थान पर आता है तो इसका मान दोगुना हो कर 2 हो जाता है, और ऐसे ही आगे बढता हैदी गई शब्दावली का उपयोग आकर निम्नलिखित प्रश्नों के उत्तर:उदाहरण:

∆ = 1
∆○∆ = 4, 0, 1 = 4+0+1
∆○ = 2

Q8. इस कोड भाषा में आप '87' का प्रतिनिधित्व कैसे करेंगे??
(a) ○∆∆∆○∆∆
(b) ∆○∆○∆∆∆
(c) ∆∆○∆∆∆∆
(d) ∆○○∆○○∆
(e) ∆∆○∆∆∆○

Q9. ∆∆○○○∆○ के लिए क्या कोड होगा?
(a) 98
(b) 97
(c) 90
(d) 94
(e) 99

Q10. ∆∆○∆ के एक पूरक के लिए क्या कोड होगा?
(a) 2
(b) 3
(c) 4
(d) 5
(e) 6

Q11GIGO कंप्यूटर द्वारा अनुगमन किया जाने वाला एक सरल सिद्धांत है. GIGO का पूर्ण रूप क्या है?
(a) Garbage In Garbage Out
(b) Great Instructions Great Output
(c) Good Input Good Output
(d) Great Instructions Go Out
(e) Gnome Instructions Global Output

Q12. निम्नलिखित आरेख में कौन सा लॉजिक गेट दर्शाया गया है?
(a) NOR gate
(b) NOT gate
(c) OR gate
(d) NAND gate
(e) उपरोक्त में  से कोई नहीं

Q13. निम्नलिखित में से क्या एक वैध अष्टाधारी संख्या नहीं है?
(a) 0
(b) 5
(c) 8
(d) 1
(e) 12

Q14. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा टैग हैंजब एक जानवर पर लगाया जाता हैइसका उपयोग सभी जानवरों के आवगमन को किसी डेटाबेस में रिकॉर्ड करने और ट्रैक करने के लिए किया जा सकता है?
(a) POS
(b) RFID
(c) OCR
(d) AR
(e) MICR

Q15. निम्नलिखित में से क्या 4A2.8D का द्विआधारी रूप है ?
(a) 010010100010.100011012
(b) 010110100010.111011012
(c) 011110100010.100011012
(d) 010010111110.100011012
(e) इनमे से कोई नहीं



Solutions
S1.Ans.(c)
Sol. 01001010 is the 1’s complement for 10110101

S2.Ans. (c)
Sol. Person ‘B’ is (married: yes; children: yes; male child: no)

S3.Ans. (d)
Sol. Person ‘A’ is (married: no; children: yes; male child: yes)

S4. Ans.(d)
Sol. Simplex is unidirectional while half duplex and full duplex communication modes are bidirectional. Difference between half duplex and full duplex is that the transmission of data is done one at a time in half duplex while simultaneous data transmission takes place in full duplex communication.

S5. Ans.(a)
Sol.  


In MS Word, Margins, Size and Orientation is available in Page Setup under Page Layout Tab.

S6. Ans.(d)
Sol. Diamond (rhombus) shaped figure represents decisional or conditional statement in a flow chart.

S7. Ans.(a)
Sol. 4 is the octal equivalent for binary number 100.

S8. Ans.(b)
Sol.

S9. Ans.(a)
Sol.

S10. Ans.(a)
Sol.  1’s complement of 1101 = 0010 = 2

S11. Ans.(a)
Sol. The term "garbage in, garbage out" originated in the computer science and information technology fields to illustrate the fact that the quality of the output received from a computer program depends on the quality of the information that was input.

S12. Ans.(b)
Sol.
 

S13. Ans.(c)
Sol. The octal numeral system is the base-8 number system, and uses the digits 0 to 7.

S14. Ans.(b)
Sol. Radio-frequency identification (RFID) uses electromagnetic fields to automatically identify and track tags attached to objects. The tags contain electronically stored information. Passive tags collect energy from a nearby RFID reader's interrogating radio waves.

S15. Ans.(a)
Sol. The required conversion is as follows:

Therefore, 4A2.8D = 010010100010.10001101
ADMISSION OPEN -> Special Foundation Batch for All Banking Exams, Starts from: 1 March| Timing: 10:00 AM | Regular Live Classes Running on Safalta360 App. Download Now | For more infomation contact us on these numbers - 9828710134 , 9982234596 .

TOP COURSES

Courses offered by Us

Boss

BANKING

SBI/IBPS/RRB PO,Clerk,SO level Exams

Boss

SSC

WBSSC/CHSL/CGL /CPO/MTS etc..

Boss

RAILWAYS

NTPC/GROUP D/ ALP/JE etc..

Boss

TEACHING

REET/Super TET/ UTET/CTET/KVS /NVS etc..