CA Quiz

Q1. कृषि-व्यवसाय में 30 करोड़ रुपये की उद्यमिता परियोजना के प्रसार करने के लिए हरित रत्न पुरस्कार 2019 ’किसने जीता है?
(a) डी एस सोलंकी
(b) के.एल. वर्मा
(c) एम के जुत्शी
(d) एन कुमार
(e) प्रवीण महाजन



Q2. _______________ को अमेरिका में भारत का नया राजदूत नियुक्त किया गया हैं।
(a) मनजीव सिंह पुरी
(b) संजय राणा
(c) आलोक कुमार सिन्हा
(d) तरनजीत सिंह संधू
(e) हर्षवर्धन श्रृंगला


Q3. निम्नलिखित में से किसने भुवन पंचायत V3 वेब पोर्टल ग्राम एप्लीकेशन के नेटवर्क को बढ़ाने के लिए विकसित किया है?
((a) ग्रामीण विकास विभाग
(b) उच्च प्रौद्योगिकी केंद्र
(c) इसरो
(d) DRDO
(e) पृथ्वी विज्ञान मंत्रालय


Q4. निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य में वर्चुअल पुलिस स्टेशन खोला गया हैंजहां लोग अपने जिलों से संबंधित अपनी शिकायतें पुलिस स्टेशन पर जाए बिना दर्ज करा सकते हैं?
(a) गोवा
(b) मध्य प्रदेश
(c) ओडिशा
(d) महाराष्ट्र
(e) राजस्थान


Q5. निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य की झांकी ने गणतंत्र दिवस परेड, 2020 में राज्यों / केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में प्रथम पुरस्कार जीता है?
(a) उत्तर प्रदेश
(b) असम
(c) ओडिशा
(d) हिमाचल प्रदेश
(e) गुजरात


Q6. महाराष्ट्र के मुख्यमंत्री उद्धव ठाकरे ने महा मेट्रो रेल नेटवर्क की ____________ मेट्रो एक्वा लाइन के 18.5 किलोमीटर लंबे रूट का उद्घाटन किया।
(a) ठाणे
(b) नासिक
(c) सोलापुर
(d) नागपुर
(e) पुणे


Q7. उन दिग्गज दक्षिण अभिनेत्री का नाम बताएंजिनका हाल ही में निधन हो गया है?
(a) जयललिता
(b) जयसुधा
(c) जमीला मलिक
(d) सावित्री
(e) शोकर जानकी


Q8. भारतीय रेलवे ने भारत के पहले सरकारी कचरे-से-ऊर्जा उतपादन संयंत्र को कहाँ स्थापित किया है?
(a) कानपुर
(b) दिल्ली
(c) कोलकाता
(d) भुवनेश्वर
(e) मुंबई


Q9. भारतीय महिला हॉकी टीम की पूर्व कप्तान ____________ का निधन हो गया। वह प्रतिष्ठित अर्जुन अवार्ड से सम्मानित थी।
(a) निक्की प्रधान
(b) गुरजीत कौर
(c) दीप ग्रेस एक्का
(d) रजनी आदिमारपु
(e) सुनीता चंद्रा


Q10. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सी मेट्रो रेल कॉर्पोरेशन 2022 तक भारत की पहली पानी के नीचे मेट्रो परियोजना को पूरा करने के लिए निर्धारित है?
(a) चेन्नई मेट्रो रेल कॉर्पोरेशन
(b) कोच्चि मेट्रो रेल कॉर्पोरेशन
(c) कोलकाता मेट्रो रेल कॉर्पोरेशन
(d) मुंबई मेट्रो रेल कॉर्पोरेशन
(e) हैदराबाद मेट्रो रेल कॉर्पोरेशन


Q11. पूर्व राष्ट्रपति प्रणब मुखर्जी ने यशवंत सिन्हा की आत्मकथा __________________ का विमोचन किया।
(a) One Life is Not Enough
(b) Relentless
(c) My Country My Life
(d) The Insider
(e) Changing India

Q12. गणतंत्र दिवस परेड, 2020 में असम की झांकी का विषय क्या था?
(a) Manchester of the East
(b) Save the frog
(c) Land of unique craftsmanship and culture
(d) Back to village
(e) Lingaraja’s Rukuna Rath Yatra


Q13. निम्नलिखित में से किस एल्बम ने "सर्वश्रेष्ठ फोल्क एल्बम श्रेणी" में ग्रैमी अवार्ड्स 2020 जीता हैं?
(a) Rearrange My Heart
(b) Front Porch
(c) My Finest Work Yet
(d) Patty Griffin
(e) Evening Machines


Q14. ऑक्सफोर्ड यूनिवर्सिटी प्रेस ने ____________________ को वर्ष 2019 का ऑक्सफोर्ड हिंदी शब्द घोषित किया है।
(a) आधार
(b) नारी शक्ति
(c) संविधान
(d) गणतन्त्र
(a) गंगा


Q15__________में शेख खालिद बिन खलीफा बिन अब्दुल अज़ीज़ अल सानी को देश का नया प्रधान मंत्री बनया गया है।
(a) बहरीन
(b) ओमान
(c) संयुक्त अरब अमीरात
(d) कतर
(e) कुवैत



Solutions



S1. Ans.(d)
Sol. N Kumar, Vice-Chancellor of Tamil Nadu Agricultural University, has been conferred ‘Harit Ratna Award 2019’. This award is organised by the All India Agricultural Students Association. He was awarded for the dissemination of Rs 30-crore entrepreneurship project in agri-business and also for motivating students towards the agriculture sector in Tamil Nadu.

S2. Ans.(d)
Sol. Taranjit Singh Sandhu takes charge as the new Indian Ambassador to the United States. He will succeed Ambassador Harsh Vardhan Shringla.

S3. Ans.(c)
Sol. Union Minister of State for PMO Jitendra Singh launched the Bhuvan Panchayat V3 web Portal in Anthariksh Bhavan, ISRO Head Quarters in Bengaluru. The Portal will function with the help of satellite technology developed by ISRO.

S4. Ans.(c)
Sol. The State Government of Odisha has launched a virtual police station where people can lodge complaints from their respective districts without visiting Police Station.

S5. Ans.(b)
Sol. The Tableaux of Assam wins the 1st prize at the Republic Day Parade, 2020 among the States/Union Territories.

S6. Ans.(d)
Sol. The Chief Minister of Maharashtra Uddhav Thackeray inaugurated 18.5 kilometre-long stretch of Nagpur Metro Aqua line of Maha Metro Rail Network.

S7. Ans.(c)
Sol. Veteran South actress Jameela Malik passed away. She was the first Keralite woman to graduate from the prestigious Film and Television Institute of India (FTII) in Pune.

S8. Ans.(d)
Sol. Indian Railways has commissioned India’s 1st governmental waste-to-energy plant in Mancheswar Carriage Repair workshop at Bhubaneswar under the East Coast Railway zone.

S9. Ans.(e)
Sol. Former Indian women’s hockey team captain Sunita Chandra passed away. She was a prestigious Arjuna awardee.

S10. Ans.(c)
Sol. The country’s 1st underwater metro project is set to complete its East-West Project of Kolkata Metro Rail Corporation, which runs partly under the Hooghly river, West Bengal, by March 2022.

S11. Ans.(b)
Sol. Former President Pranab Mukherjee released the autobiography of Yashwant Sinha titled ‘Relentless’. The book describes Sinha’s journey from normal life to a high political powered life.

S12. Ans.(c)
Sol. The Tableaux of Assam wins the 1st prize at the Republic Day Parade, 2020 among the States/Union Territories. The theme of Assam’s tableau was Land of unique craftsmanship and culture.

S13. Ans.(d)
Sol. Patty Griffin by Patty Griffin won "Best Folk Album category" award at the 62nd GRAMMY Awards.

S14. Ans.(c)
Sol. Oxford University Press (OUP) named “Samvidhaan” (Constitution) the Oxford Hindi Word of 2019.

S15. Ans.(d)
Sol. Qatar’s emir has appointed Sheikh Khalid bin Khalifa bin Abdelaziz Al Thani as new Prime Minister. He will replace Sheikh Abdullah bin Nasser bin Khalifa Al Thani.

No comments:

New Batch for SBI Clerk Mains starts from 12 March at 10:30 AM| New Batch for BSTC and Pre B.Ed starts from 20 March 2020 at 2:00 PM.| For more infomation contact us on these numbers - 9828710134 , 9982234596 .