Join Online Test Series in Our Hi-tech computer lab, only Rs 300 . For More info contact us : 9828710134, 9982234596

Computer Quiz



Q1. एक्स्टेंसिबल मार्कअप लैंग्वेज (XML) एक सरल, बहुत लचीला पाठ प्रारूप है जिसे ________से प्राप्त किया जाता है
(a) HTML
(b) SGML
(c) CSS
(d) FTP
(e) HTTP

Q2. ________ एक सॉफ़्टवेयर है जिसका सोर्स कोड उपयोग करने, देखने, संशोधन और पुनर्वितरण के लिए स्वतंत्र रूप से उपलब्ध है.
(a) फ्री सॉफ्टवेयर
(b) ऑपरेटिंग सिस्टम
(c) ओपन सोर्स
(d) एप्लीकेशन सॉफ्टवेर
(e) सिस्टम सॉफ्टवेयर

Q3. निम्नलिखित में स क्या क्रमशः गूगल, माइक्रोसॉफ्ट और ऐप्पल द्वारा बुद्धिमान व्यक्तिगत सहायक हैं?
(a) कोरटाना, गूगल नाउ, सीरी
(b) निकी, सीरी, विज़ार्ड
(c) टेनो, विज़ार्ड, कोरटाना
(d) गूगल नाउ, कोरटाना, सीरी
(e) कोरटाना, हेज़ल, सीरी

Q4. निम्नलिखित में से क्या प्रदाता द्वारा समर्थित प्रोग्रामिंग भाषाओं, पुस्तकालयों, सेवाओं और उपकरणों का उपयोग कर बनाया गया क्लाउड बुनियादी ढांचा उपभोक्ता-निर्मित या अधिग्रहित अनुप्रयोगों पर उपभोजित करने के लिए उपभोक्ता को प्रदान की जाने वाली क्षमता के रूप में संदर्भित किया जाता है है
(a) PaaS
(b) SaaS
(c) IaaS
(d) SECaaS
(e) MBaaS

Q5. निम्नलिखित में से क्या वेब पेज के यूआरएल का उल्लेख कर सकता है?
(a) https:// www.google.com
(b) https:// www.news/updates.html
(c) D:\Study_Notes
(d) bankers.adda@gmail.com
(e) तालिका से * चुनें

Q6. निम्नलिखित में से किसका अर्थ: "डेटा के बारे में डेटा" है?
(a) मेटा डाटा
(b) डेटा मॉडल
(c) हिएरार्चिकल मॉडल
(d) टेबल
(e) रिलेशन

Q7.  निम्नलिखित में से क्या रूट टैग का प्रतिनिधित्व करता है?
(a) <H1>
(b) <BR>
(c) <Font>
(d) <HTML>
(e) <Body>

Q8. एमएस एक्सेल में निम्नलिखित में से किस फंक्शन के लिए, ^ का चिह्न प्रयोग किया जाता है?
(a)Summation
(b)Exponential
(c)Differential
(d)Integration
(e)Percentile

Q9. यदि आप एक वर्कशीट के दूसरे क्षेत्र पर स्क्रॉल करते समय वर्कशीट के किसी विशेष क्षेत्र या एकाधिक रो और कॉलम को दिखाना चाहते हैं, तो आप निम्नलिखित में से किसका उपयोग करेंगे?
(a) Freeze Panes
(b) Freeze Columns
(c) Freeze Rows
(d) Freeze Worksheet
(e) Freeze Function

Q10. अधिकतम संख्या क्या है, जो एक आईपी एड्रेस के चार भागों में से प्रत्येक में हो सकता है?
(a) 256
(b) 512
(c) 1024
(d) 255
(e) 300

Q11. निम्नलिखित में से क्या डाटा या विभिन्न डेटाबेस के एक बड़े संग्रह से डेटा, रिलेशन और विसंगतियों को प्राप्त करने या ढूंढने की प्रक्रिया है?
(a) फेत्चिंग
(b) वेयरहाउसिंग
(c) माइनिंग
(d) फाइंडिंग
(e) इंडेक्सिंग

Q12. एमएस एक्सेल में अनुवाद सुविधा किस टैब के अंतर्गत उपलब्ध है?
(a) Page Layout
(b) Home
(c) Edit
(d) Change
(e) Review

Q13.  एमएस एक्सेल में डेटा के सारांश में उपस्थित विश्लेषण, एक्स्प्लोलर और विज़ुअलाइज़ करने के लिए आप निम्नलिखित में से किस विकल्प का उपयोग करेंगे?
(a) पाइवोट चार्ट
(b) कॉलम
(c) स्मार्टआर्ट
(d) एरिया चार्ट
(e) आटोमेटिक चार्ट

Q14. एक वाक्य में, यदि आप अपने कर्सर को एक शब्द के दायें ओर रखना चाहते हैं और अगले शब्द को डिलीट करना चाहते है तो निम्नलिखित में से क्या इस कार्य के लिए उचित शॉर्टकट कुंजी संयोजन है?
(a) Ctrl+Alt+Delete
(b) Ctrl+Delete
(c) Ctrl+Shift+Delete
(d) Alt+Delete
(e) Shift+Alt+Delete

Q15. यदि हम पाई चार्ट का उपयोग करते हैं, हम केवल एक डेटा श्रृंखला डाल और दिखा सकते हैं. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा चार्ट एकाधिक डेटा श्रृंखला प्रदर्शित करने के लिए उपयोग किया जाता है?
(a) केक
(b) कुकी
(c) डोनट
(d) किट कैट
(e) मार्शमेल्लो


S1. Ans.(b)
Sol. The Standard Generalized Markup Language is a standard for defining generalized markup languages for documents.

S2. Ans.(c)
Sol. Open source doesn't just mean access to the source code. The distribution terms of open-source software must facilitate- free Redistribution; it must allow distribution in source code as well as compiled form; the license must allow modifications and derived works; the license must not restrict anyone from making use of the program.

S3. Ans.(d)
Sol. Siri is Apple’s intelligent personal assistant and knowledge navigator allows users of its devices to send messages, schedule meetings and make phone calls. Cortana is Microsoft’s primary intelligent personal assistant, which was developed in time for the launch of the Windows Phone 8.1 operating system in 2014, is now integrated into Windows 10. Google Now is Google’s intelligent personal assistant is available for use on its own Android-operated mobile devices and via Google Search apps downloadable on Apple devices. First launched in 2012, it can answer queries, warn users of bad traffic, and provide reminders of dinner dates and flight times.

S4. Ans.(a)
Sol. PaaS vendors offer a development environment to application developers. In PaaS the consumer does not manage or control the underlying cloud infrastructure including network, servers, operating systems, or storage, but has control over the deployed applications and possibly configuration settings for the application-hosting environment.

S5. Ans.(b)
Sol. https:// www.news/updates.html represents URL of a webpage. Option (a) is URL to a famous search engine Google. Option (c) represents an address to a folder stored in a person’s local D Drive of his system. Option (d) represents an email address as it has a username@domainName format and the last option (e) is an Structured Query Language (SQL) command for fetching all from a table. 

S6. Ans.(a)
Sol. Metadata is data that describes other data. Metadata summarizes basic information about data, which can make finding and working with particular instances of data easier. Metadata for web pages contain descriptions of the page’s contents, as well as keywords linked to the content. These are usually expressed in the form of metatags.

S7. Ans.(d)
Sol. The Root Element. In any markup language, the first element to appear is called the "root element", which defines what kind of document the file will be. The <html> element represents the root of a Hyer Text Markup Language document.

S8. Ans.(b)
Sol. ^ is the symbol for exponential function.

S9. Ans.(a)
Sol. When you freeze panes, Microsoft Excel keeps specific rows or columns visible when you scroll in the worksheet. For example, if the first row in your spreadsheet contains headers, you might freeze that row to make sure that the column headers remain visible as you scroll down in your spreadsheet.

To lock one row only, choose the View tab, and then click Freeze Top Row.

To lock one column only, choose the View tab, and then click Freeze First Column.

To lock more than one row or column, or to lock both rows and columns at the same time, choose the View tab, and then click Freeze Panes.

S10. Ans.(d)
Sol. All IP addresses are made up of four parts (quadrants) separated by dots, like this: XXX.XXX.XXX.XXX 
Where each XXX can be any number between 0 and 255. Each of these numbers are stored in 8 bits (binary digits), and the number of possibilities you can have is 2 raised to the power of 8, which is 256 (0-255).

S11. Ans.(c)
Sol. Data mining is the analysis of data for relationships that have not previously been discovered. Data mining is the process of finding anomalies, patterns and correlations within large data sets to predict outcomes.

S12. Ans.(e)
Sol. Translate feature is available in Language section under Review Tab. Other features under Review tab are Proofing which includes Spelling, Research and Thesaurus, Comments and Changes.

S13. Ans.(a)
Sol. PivotChart is best type of graphs for the analysis of data. You can use a PivotTable report to summarize, analyze, explore, and present summary data. PivotCharts complement PivotTables by adding visualizations to the summary data in a PivotTable, and allow you to easily see comparisons, patterns, and trends. Both PivotTables and PivotCharts enable you to make informed decisions about critical data in your enterprise.

S14. Ans.(b)
Sol. Ctrl+Delete is used to delete the next word.

S15. Ans.(c)
Sol. Data that is arranged in columns or rows only on a worksheet can be plotted in a doughnut chart. Just like a pie chart, a doughnut chart shows the relationship of parts to a whole, but a doughnut chart can contain more than one data series. Each data series that you plot in a doughnut chart adds a ring to the chart.
New Foundation Batch for SBI-PO, LIC and GIC-AO Starts From 10 December 2018, Monday at 10:00 AM. For more Details Contact us : 9828710134, 9982234596