Computer Quiz

Q1. एमएस एक्सेल के नए वर्जन में कितनी पंक्तियाँ (rows) हैं ?
(a) 65536
(b) 16,384
(c) 1,048,576
(d) 1,050,000
(e) 2,001,000

Q2. माइक्रोसॉफ्ट पॉवरपॉइंट में अधिकतम ज़ूम प्रतिशत कितना है ?
(a) 100%
(b) 200%
(c) 400%
(d) 500%
(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q3. डीबीएमएस (DBMS) निम्न में से कौन सा विकल्प प्राप्त करने में सहायता करता है ?
(a) Data independence

(b) More redundancy
(c) Centralised manner to control of data 
(d) (a) और (c) दोनों
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q4. टेलनेट (Telnet) क्या है ?
(a) नेटवर्क या टेलीफोन
(b) टेलीविज़न नेटवर्क
(c) रिमोट लॉगइन
(d) ये सभी
(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q5. कंप्यूटर के मदरबोर्ड में ऐसी कौन सी वस्तु होती है जिसमें houses setting configurationsहोती है और जिसको ऑनबोर्ड बैटरी से पॉवर मिलती है ?
(a) CMOS
(b) RAM
(c) DRAM
(d) CPU
(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q6. निम्न में से कौन सा एक मशीन इंडिपेंडेंट प्रोग्राम है ?
(a) High level language
(b) Low level language
(c) Assembly language
(d) Machine language
(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q7. एक डाटा बेस एडमिनिस्ट्रेटर (DBA)______ है.
(a) Program
(b) Person
(c) Application
(d) Operating system
(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q8. क्लिपआर्ट एक फीचर है जिसका प्रयोग____ के लिए किया जा सकता है.
(a) अपनी प्रेजेंटेशन में स्लाइड में क्लिपआर्ट लगाने के लिए
(b) अपनी प्रेजेंटेशन में प्रत्येक स्लाइड में शब्दों की गलत वर्तनी (स्पेलिंग) को स्कैन करने के लिए
(c) वर्डआर्ट ऑब्जेक्ट्स में गलत स्पेलिंग के लिए अपनी प्रेजेंटेशन को स्कैन करने के लिए
(d) उपरोक्त सभी
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q9. एक्सल में, किस विकल्प का प्रयोग करके चार्ट्स  बनाये जाते हैं ?
(a) Chart Wizard
(b) Pivot Table
(c) Pie chart
(d) Bar chart
(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q10. किस प्रोग्रामिंग लैंग्वेज को लो लेवल लैंग्वेजवर्गीकृत किया जाता है ?
(a) Basic, COBOL, FORTRAN
(b) Prolog 2, Expert Systems
(c) Knowledge based Systems
(d) Assembly Languages
(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q11. निम्न विकल्पों में से कौन उस प्रकार का परिणाम दर्शाता है जो सही या गलत के रूप में हो ?
(a) Logical
(b) Arithmetic
(c) Algorithm
(d) Logarithm
(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q12. Linux kernel द्वारा लांच की जाने वाली पहली प्रक्रिया क्या है ?
(a) Batch process
(b) Boot process
(c) Init process
(d) Zombie process
(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q13. निम्न में से कौन सा सामूहिक कार्य नहीं है ? 
(a) MIN
(b) MAX
(c) AVG
(d) COUNT
(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q14. एक्सेस (Access) में डिफ़ॉल्ट एवं अधिकतम टेक्स्ट ______ फाइल किया जा सकता है ?
(a) 266 characters & 6400 characters
(b) 288 characters & 6880 characters
(c) 299 characters & 6499 characters
(d) 50 & 255 characters
(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q15. निम्न में से कौन सा फाइल फॉर्मेट, पॉवरपॉइंट शो में जोड़ा जा सकता है ?
(a) .jpg
(b) .gif
(c) .wav
(d) ये सभी
(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं


उत्तर 
S1. Ans.(c)
Sol. In latest version there are 1,048,576 rows by 16,384 columns.

S2. Ans.(c)
Sol. 400% is the max. zoom percentage in PowerPoint.

S3. Ans.(d)
Sol.  DBMS reduces data redundancy, provide a centralised manner to control of data and enabled data independence.

S4. Ans.(c)
Sol.  Telnet is an application layer protocol used on the Internet or local area networks to provide a bidirectional interactive text-oriented communication facility using a virtual terminal connection.

S5. Ans.(a)
Sol. The CMOS is a physical part of the motherboard: it is a memory chip that houses setting configurations and is powered by the onboard battery. The CMOS is reset and loses all custom settings in case the battery runs out of energy, Additionally, the system clock resets when the CMOS loses power.

S6. Ans.(a)
Sol. It is a machine independent language. It enables user to write programs in a language which resemble English words and familiar mathematical symbols.

S7. Ans.(b)
Sol. A DBA is a person. A database administrator (DBA) is responsible for the performance, integrity and security of a database. They will also be involved in the planning and development of the database as well as troubleshooting any issues on behalf of the users. 

S8. Ans.(a)
Sol. ClipArt places ClipArt in your presentation in slide.

S9. Ans.(a)
Sol. Chart Wizard is used in Excel to create charts.

S10. Ans.(d)
Sol. Assembly Languages are low level programing languages.

S11. Ans.(a)
Sol. In Logical results the value is either true or false.

S12. Ans.(c)
Sol. In Linux-based computer operating systems, init (short for initialization) is the first process started during booting of the computer system.

S13. Ans.(e)
Sol. 'इनमें से कोई नहीं' is the right answer because all other options are aggregate functions.

S14. Ans.(d)
Sol. The default and maximum size of text filed in Access is 50 and 255 characters.

S15. Ans.(d)

Sol. All these formats can be added to a PPT.
Regular Live Classes Running at 10 AM on Safalta360 App. Download Now | For more infomation contact us on these numbers - 9828710134 , 9982234596 .

TOP COURSES

Courses offered by Us

Boss

BANKING

SBI/IBPS/RRB PO,Clerk,SO level Exams

Boss

SSC

WBSSC/CHSL/CGL /CPO/MTS etc..

Boss

RAILWAYS

NTPC/GROUP D/ ALP/JE etc..

Boss

TEACHING

REET/Super TET/ UTET/CTET/KVS /NVS etc..