Join Typing Skill Classes in Our Hi-tech computer lab . For More info contact us : 9828710134, 9982234596

Computer Quiz

Q1. कौन सा ऑपरेशन दो 'समान रूप से संरचित' तालिकाओं के एक सेट यूनियन का प्रदर्शन करता है
(a) यूनियन
(b) जॉइन
(c) प्रोडक्ट
(d) इंटरसेक्ट
(e) इनमे से कोई नहीं



Q2. एक ट्यूपल क्या है?
(a) पंक्ति
(b) प्रोजेक्शन
(c) फील्ड
(d) यूनियन
(e) इनमे से कोई नहीं

Q3. रिलेशनल डेटाबेस में, एक फील्ड क्या है:
(a) लेबल
(b) जानकारी की तालिका
(c) संबंधित रिकॉर्ड का समूह
(d) जानकारी की श्रेणी
(e) इनमे से कोई नहीं

Q4. निम्नलिखित में से क्या रिकॉर्ड की पहचान करने के लिए सामूहिक रूप से एक या अधिक विशेषताओं का एक सेट है?
(a) कैंडिडेट कुंजी
(b) सब कुंजी
(c) सुपर कुंजी
(d) फॉरेन कुंजी
(e) इनमे से कोई नहीं

Q5. निम्नलिखित में से क्या एकल ट्यूपल्स के बजाय पूरे रिलेशन के गुण है, जिसमें प्रत्येक ट्यूपल अद्वितीय है.
(a) पंक्तियाँ
(b) कुंजी
(c) एट्रिब्यूट
(d) फील्ड
(e) इनमे से कोई नहीं

Q6. __________ असुरक्षित नेटवर्क, जैसे कि इंटरनेट पर डेटा का सुरक्षित स्थानांतरण सुनिश्चित करता है?
(a) एंटीवायरस
(b) हैकिंग
(c) क्रैकिंग
(d) स्पूफ़िंग
(e) क्रिप्टोग्राफ़ी

Q7. SubSeven किसका एक उदाहरण है:
(a) एंटीवायरस
(b) स्पायवेयर
(c) स्पैम
(d) एडवेयर
(e) ट्रोजन हॉर्स

Q8. निम्नलिखित में से क्या फोन लाइन में उपयोग होने वाला सबसे उपयुक्त प्रकार का नेटवर्क है?
(a) WAN
(b) PAN
(c) WWAN
(d) CAN
(e) SAN

Q9. JAR का क्या अर्थ है?
(a) JQuerry Application Rapid-development
(b) Java Application Resolution
(c) Java Archive
(d) JQuerry Application Resolution
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q10. ब्रिज एक _________ उपकरण है.   
(a) लेयर 4
(b) लेयर 2
(c) लेयर 5
(d) लेयर 7
(e) लेयर 3

Q11. निम्नलिखित में से किस प्रकार की केबल को चिपरनेट कहा जाता है?  
(a) थिकनेट
(b) UTP
(c) SMF
(d) थिननेट
(e) STP

Q12. 10BaseT नेटवर्क उपकरणों से कनेक्ट करने के लिए किस प्रकार की केबल का उपयोग करता है? 
(a) ट्विस्टेड-पैयर
(b) कोएक्सियल
(c) मल्टी-मोड फाइबर ऑप्टिक
(d) सिंगल-मोड फाइबर ऑप्टिक
(e) दोनों (a) और (c)

Q13. निम्नलिखित में से क्या वायरलेस नेटवर्किंग का लाभ नहीं है?  
(a) गतिशीलता
(b) इंस्टालेशन
(c) लागत प्रभावशीलता
(d) सुरक्षा
(e) दोनों (b) और (c)

Q14. इनमें से क्या टोपोलॉजी स्विच का उपयोग नहीं करता है?  
(a) बस
(b) स्टार
(c) रिंग
(d) मेश
(e) हाइब्रिड

Q15. कौन सी परत अंत बिंदुओं के बीच एक भौतिक लिंक बनाए रखने के लिए विद्युत और यांत्रिक आवश्यकताओं प्रदान करता है?  
(a) नेटवर्क
(b) फिजिकल
(c) एप्लीकेशन 
(d) डाटा लिंक
(e) उपरोक्त सभी

कंप्यूटर प्रश्न(उत्तर) 

S1. Ans. (a)
Sol. Union operation performs a set union of two ‘similarly structured’ tables.

S2. Ans. (a)
Sol. Tuple is a row.

S3. Ans. (d)
Sol. A field is category of information.

S4. Ans. (c)
Sol. Super key is a set of one or more attributes taken collectively to uniquely identify a record.

S5. Ans. (b)
Sol. Key is a property of the entire relation (relation is a table).

S6. Ans.(e)
Sol. In cryptography, data are sent in such a way that they look completely different from the original data. Thus, cryptography ensures secure transfer of data over an unsecured network.

S7. Ans.(e)
Sol. SubSeven is a Trojan horse program that appears or pretends to be a genuine application, but actually causes damage to the executable files on the computer.

S8. Ans.(a)
Sol. Wide Area Network (WAN) usually uses telephone lines for connectivity, as WAN is spread over a large area and offers Internet-related services such as browsing, email, chatting, etc.

S9. Ans.(c)
Sol. In software, JAR (Java Archive) is a package file format typically used to aggregate many Java class files and associated metadata and resources (text, images, etc.) into one file to distribute application software or libraries on the Java platform.

S10. Ans.(b)
Sol. A bridge is a network device used at the data link layer to connect two dissimilar networks as well as similar networks.

S11. Ans.(d)
Sol. As the installation cost of thinnet coaxial cable is less, it is also known as cheapernet.

S12. Ans.(a)
Sol. In 10BaseT, 10 means the transfer rate of this Ethernet is 10 Mbps; Base describes the type of signaling used, that is Baseband; and T denotes that the cable used is twisted -pair cable.

S13. Ans.(d)
Sol. A wireless network allows a user to connect different computers or devices by using wireless network protocols. It provides mobility by allowing access to a network irrespective of the location. The installation of a wireless network is easy compared to a wired network. Also, a wireless network does not required expensive wires a cables; therefore, this type of network is cost effective. However, this type of network is insecure.

S14. Ans.(a)
Sol. In the Bus topology, all the nodes and peripherals are connected to a single cable that acts as the backbone of the network. Therefore, there is no need for a hub, switch or router for connecting nodes in this topology.

S15. Ans.(b)
Sol. The Physical layer handles voltage, electrical pulses, connectors and, switches so that data can be transmitted over transmission media.
New Foundation Batch for SBI-PO, LIC and GIC-AO Starts From 10 December 2018, Monday at 10:00 AM. For more Details Contact us : 9828710134, 9982234596