Join Online Test Series in Our Hi-tech computer lab, only Rs 300 . For More info contact us : 9828710134, 9982234596

Computer Quiz


Q1. 'ट्रेंड माइक्रोक्या है?
(a) वायरस प्रोग्राम
(b) एंटीवायरस सॉफ्टवेयर
(c) सिर्फ एक प्रोग्राम
(d) उपरोक्त सभी
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q2. मैमोरी में इंस्ट्रक्शन का भंडारण , जो कंप्यूटर में कई तरह के कार्य को  एक अनुक्रम या रुक रुक कर करने में सक्षम बनाता है?
(a) चार्ल्स बैबेज
(b) डेनिस रिची
(c) हावर्ड आइकन
(d) जॉन न्यूमैन
(e) अन्ना लवलेस

Q3. DBMS, ACID परीक्षण के माध्यम से लेनदेन के प्रबंधन द्वारा डाटा अखंडता सुनिश्चित करता हैकंप्यूटर विज्ञान में ACID का क्या अर्थ है?
(a) Artistic, collaborative, inference, durability
(b) analytic, consistency, inference, duration
(c) Atomicity, consistency, isolation, durability
(d) Atomicity, collaborative, inference duration
(e) Adherence, consistency, isolation, durability

Q4. कंटेंट की तालिका Word2010 में किसके द्वारा तैयार की जा सकती है:
(a) माक्रोस
(b) मैलिंग द्वारा
(c) रेफरेंस मेनू में कंटेंट की तालिका द्वारा
(d) (b) और (c)
(e) फ़ाइल मेनू द्वारा

Q5. कंप्यूटर का मूल आर्किटेक्चर किसने विकसित किया था?
(a) चार्ल्स बैबेज   
(b) ब्लेस पास्कल
(c) स्टीव न्यूटन
(d) जॉन वॉन न्यूमैन
(e) हेनरी जॉन्स

Q6. आमतौर पर एमएस वर्ड में टाइटल बार के नीचे स्थित कौन सा बार वर्गीकृत विकल्प प्रदान करता है?
(a) मेनू बार
(c) टूलबार
(b) स्टेटस बार
(d) स्क्रॉल बार
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q7. वंशानुक्रम एक वस्तु की उसके गुणों को उसके ________ में स्थानान्तरण करने की क्षमता है.
(a) subclasses
(b) off-spring
(c) super classes
(d) parents
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q8. निम्नलिखित में से क्या कंप्यूटर मदरबोर्ड में शामिल हैं, जो बैटरी से संचालित सेटिंग स्थापित करता है?
(a) CMOS
(b) RAM
(c) DRAM
(d) CPU
(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q9. सिस्टम का कौन सा प्रकार स्वयं नए परिस्थितियों में समायोजित कर सकता हैं?
(a) Database management system
(b) Expert systems
(c) Geographical systems
(d) Neural networks
(e) File based systems

Q10. एक्सेस में डिफ़ॉल्ट और अधिकतम आकार का टेक्स्ट फ़ील्ड ___________ है.
(a) 266 करैक्टर और 6400 करैक्टर
(b) 288 करैक्टर और 6880 करैक्टर
(c) 299 करैक्टर और 6499 करैक्टर
(d) 50 और 255 करैक्टर
(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं`

Q11. निम्नलिखित में से किस पद उपयोग निजी बैकअप के बजाय व्यक्तिगत लाभ के लिए उपयोग किए जाने वाले सॉफ्टवेयर की अनधिकृत कॉपी के लिए किया जाता है?
(a) Program thievery
(b) Data snatching
(c) Software piracy
(d) Program looting
(e) Data looting

Q12. संख्याबद्ध सूची शुरू करने के लिए _______ टाइप करेऔर फिर SPACEBAR या TAB कुंजी दबाये.
(a) 1#
(b) 1$
(c) 1.
(d) 1*
(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं`

Q13. एक व्यक्ति के विषय में एक शब्द है, जो अन्य लोगों के कंप्यूटरों से सूचना प्राप्त करने के लिए अवैध रूप से या क्षति पहुंचाने के अपनी विशेषज्ञता का उपयोग करता है?
(a) हैकर
(b) एनालिस्ट
(c) इंस्टेंट मैसेंजर
(d) प्रोग्रामर
(e) स्पैमर

Q14. किसी और को अपनी बैठकों और नियुक्तियों को निर्धारित करने की अनुमति देंने के लिए , आउटलुक की ____________ सुविधा का उपयोग किया जाता है
(a) मंथली कैलेंडर
(b) इवेंट मैनेजर
(c) अपॉइंटमेंट्स
(d) डेलिगेट एक्सेस
(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q15. अन्य प्रक्रियाओं के लिए स्थान की अनुमति देने के लिए मेमोरी से डिस्क में प्रक्रिया को कॉपी करने को _________ कहा जाता है.
(a) स्वप्पिंग
(b) डेडलॉक
(c) डिमांड पगिंग
(d) पेज फाल्ट
(e) क्लाउड कंप्यूटिंग
 उत्तर
S1. Ans.(b)
Sol. Trend Micro is an antivirus.

S2. Ans.(d)
Sol. In the late 1940s by John von Neumann, proposed that a program be electronically stored in binary-number format in a memory device so that instructions could be modified by the computer as determined by intermediate computational results. 

S3. Ans.(c)
Explanation: ACID (Atomicity, Consistency, Isolation, and Durability) is a set of properties of database transactions.

S4. Ans.(c)
Sol. You can make Table of Content by using table of contents in references menu.


S5. Ans.(d)
Sol. The von Neumann architecture, also known as the von Neumann model is computer architecture by John Von Neumann.

S6. Ans.(a)
Sol. The Menu Bar is the horizontal band that contains commands and options that can be chosen.

S7. Ans. (a)
Sol. A superclass passes its characteristics to it's subclass in concept of inheritance in programming languages. 

S8. Ans.(a)
Sol. The CMOS is a physical part of the motherboard: it is a memory chip that houses setting configurations and is powered by the onboard battery. The CMOS is reset and loses all custom settings in case the battery runs out of energy, additionally, the system clock resets when the CMOS loses power.

S9. Ans.(d)
Sol. Neural Network is a computer system modeled on the human brain and nervous system.

S10. Ans.(d)
Sol. The default and maximum size of text filed in Access is 50 and 255 characters.

S11. Ans.(c)
Sol. Software piracy is the illegal copying, distribution, or use of software.

S12. Ans.(c)
Sol. 1. -> Spacebar -> enter, will start numbered list.

S13. Ans.(a)
Sol.  hacker is someone who seeks and exploits weaknesses in a computer system.

S14. Ans.(d)
Sol. Delegate Access is a more advanced feature than just sharing your Outlook folders. If you want to grant additional permissions, such as allowing a delegate the ability to create e-mail messages or respond to meeting requests on your behalf, you must use Delegate Access.

S15. Ans (a)

Sol. Swapping concept comes in terms of process scheduling. Scheduler removes process from CPU for duration and reduces the degree of multiprogramming. And after some time these process can again be reintroduced into main memory. 
New Advance Batch(Speedy Batch) Starts From 16 October 2018 at 3:00 PM. For more Details Contact us : 9828710134, 9982234596