Join Online Test Series in Our Hi-tech computer lab, only Rs 300 . For More info contact us : 9828710134, 9982234596

Computer Quiz

Q1. EBCDIC का पूर्ण रूप क्या है?
(a) Extended Binary Coded Decimal Interchange Code
(b) Enlarged Binary Code Digital Interchange Code
(c) Extended Bilingual Coded Decimal Interchange Code
(d) Encoded Bilingual Coded Division Interchange Code
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई भी सही नहीं है



Q2. __________ पोर्ट विशेष प्रकार के संगीत वाद्ययंत्रों को ध्वनि कार्ड से जोड़ता है.


(a) MIDI
(b) CPU
(c) USB
(d) BUS
(e) OCR

Q3. उपयोगकर्ता के कंप्यूटर पर स्थापित कौन सा प्रोग्राम नेटवर्क पर अनुरोध करने या भेजने में सहायता करता है
(a) Paint
(b) File Manager
(c) Browser
(d) Word
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई भी नहीं

Q4. ________ अप्रसारित वस्तुओं का एक संग्रह है.
(a) information
(b) data
(c) memory
(d) reports
(e) इनमे से कोई नहीं

Q5. किस प्रकार की प्रणाली खुद को नए परिस्थितियों में सीख और समायोजित कर सकती है?
(a) डेटाबेस मैनेजमेंट सिस्टम
(b) एक्सपर्ट सिस्टम
(c) ज्योग्राफिकल सिस्टम
(d) न्यूरल नेटवर्क
(e) फ़ाइल बेस्ड सिस्टम

Q6. WORM का पूर्ण रूप क्या है?
(a) Write Once Read Many
(b) Wanted Once Read Memory
(c) Wanted Original Read Memory
(d) Write Original Read Memory
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई भी नहीं

Q7. निम्नलिखित में से कौन ट्रांजिस्टर के आविष्कारक थे?
(a) वाल्टर हौसर ब्रेटेन
(b) जॉन विलियम
(c) जॉन बार्डिन
(d) चार्ल्स बैबेज
(e) दोनों (a) और (c)

Q8. __________ का अर्थ है कि डेटाबेस में मौजूद डेटा सही, सुसंगत और विश्वसनीय है.
(a) डाटा रिडनडेंसी
(b) डाटा इंटरग्रिटी
(c) डाटा रिलाएब्लिटी
(d) डाटा कंसिस्टेंसी
(e) इनमे से कोई नहीं

Q9. डाटाबेस भाषा की सुविधा है जो हमें डेटाबेस में कुछ अभिलेखों तक पहुंचने की अनुमति देती है, जिसे __________ कहा जाता है
(a) Query
(b) Forms
(c) Reports
(d) Tables
(e) इनमे से कोई नहीं

Q10. निम्नलिखित में से क्या समस्त कार्य नहीं है?
(a) MIN
(b) MAX
(c) AVG
(d) COUNT
(e) इनमे से कोई नहीं

Q11. किसी रिलेशन के प्रत्येक एट्रिब्यूट के लिए, अनुमत मानों के एक सेट को उस एट्रिब्यूट का __________ कहा जाता है.
(a) Domain
(b) Relation
(c) Set
(d) Schema
(e) इनमे से कोई नहीं

Q12. __________ ऑपरेशन दो 'समान रूप से संरचित' तालिकाओं के एक सेट यूनियन का प्रदर्शन करता है.
(a) यूनियन
(b) जॉइन
(c) प्रोडक्ट
(d) इंटरसेक्ट
(e) इनमे से कोई नहीं

Q13. एक ट्यूपल क्या है?
(a) पंक्ति
(b) प्रोजेक्शन
(c) फील्ड
(d) यूनियन
(e) इनमे से कोई नहीं

Q14. रिलेशनल डेटाबेस में, एक फील्ड क्या है:
(a) लेबल
(b) सूचना की तालिका
(c) संबंधित रिकॉर्ड का समूह
(d) जानकारी की श्रेणी
(e) इनमे से कोई नहीं

Q15. मैक्रोज़ Excel 2016 में किस टैब में उपलब्ध है?
(a) Insert
(b) Format
(c) View
(d) Data
(e) Home


S1. Ans (a)
Sol.  EBCDIC stands for Extended Binary Coded Decimal Interchange Code. It is a binary code for alphabetic and numeric characters that IBM developed for its larger operating systems.

S2. Ans (a)
Sol.  MIDI stands for Musical Instrument Digital Interface, is a technical standard that describes a protocol, digital interface and connectors and allows a wide variety of electronic musical instruments, computers and other related devices to connect and communicate with one another.

S3. Ans (c)
Sol.  A web browser (commonly referred to as a browser) is a software application for retrieving, presenting and traversing information resources on the World Wide Web. 

S4. Ans. (b)
Sol. Data is collection of unprocessed items.

S5. Ans. (d)
Sol. Neural networks can adjust to new circumstances by themselves.

S6. Ans. (a)
Sol. In computer storage media, WORM (write once, read many) is a data storage technology that allows information to be written to a disc a single time and prevents the drive from erasing the data. The discs are intentionally not rewritable, because they are especially intended to store data that the user does not want to erase accidentally.

S7. Ans (e)
Sol. Walter Houser Brattain was an American physicist, along with John Bardeen and William Shockley, invented the point-contact transistor.

S8. Ans. (b)
Sol.  Data integrity means that the data contained in a database is accurate, consistent and reliable.

S9. Ans. (a)
Sol. Query allows us to access certain records in database.

S10. Ans. (e)
Sol. All of these are aggregate functions.

S11. Ans. (a)
Sol. Set of permitted values is called the domain of that attribute.
 (Relation is a table. Attributes describe the instances in the row of a database.)

S12. Ans. (a)
Sol. Union operation performs a set union of two ‘similarly structured’ tables.

S13. Ans. (a)
Sol. Tuple is a row.

S14. Ans. (d)
Sol. A field is category of information. 

S15. Ans.(c)
Sol. View Tab-> Macros
New Foundation Batch for SBI-PO, LIC and GIC-AO Starts From 10 December 2018, Monday at 10:00 AM. For more Details Contact us : 9828710134, 9982234596