Banking Quiz

Q1. ___________ एक कम्प्यूटरीकृत मशीन है जो बैंक के ग्राहकों को नकदी के वितरण और अन्य वित्तीय और गैर-वित्तीय लेनदेन करने के लिए वास्तव में उनकी बैंक शाखा की यात्रा के बिना उनके खाते तक पहुंचने की सुविधा प्रदान करता है.
(a) वित्तीय फंड
(b) कोर सेक्टर
(c) ऑनलाइन बैंकिंग
(d) एटीएम
(e) नेट बैंकिंग

Q2. पिन एक संख्यात्मक पासवर्ड है जो कार्ड जारी करते हुए बैंक द्वारा अलग-अलग ग्राहक को दिया जाता है. PIN से तात्पर्य है -
(a) Personal Identification Number
(b) Product Identification Number
(c) Payment Identification Number
(d) Permanent Identification Number
(e) Percent Identification Number

Q3. ATM में "T" का क्या अर्थ है?
(a) Time
(b) Trade
(c) Teller
(d) Timing
(e) Treat

Q4. व्हाइट लेबल एटीएम (डब्ल्यूएलए) क्या हैं?
(a) गैर-बैंकों द्वारा स्वामित्व और संचालित
(b) एटीएम ऑपरेटर भुगतान और निपटान प्रणाली अधिनियम, 2007 के तहत अधिकृत हैं
(c) डब्लूएलए बैंक ग्राहकों को कई अन्य सेवाएं / सुविधाएं प्रदान कर सकती हैं
(d) उपरोक्त सभी
(e) पीएसबी द्वारा स्वामित्व और संचालित

Q5. एलटीवी अनुपात एक वित्तीय शब्द है जिसे उधारदाताओं द्वारा खरीदी गई संपत्ति के मूल्य के लिए ऋण का अनुपात व्यक्त करने के लिए उपयोग किया जाता है. LTV से क्या तात्पर्य है -
(a) Loan-To-Vehicles
(b) Loan-To-Value
(c) Loan-To-Van
(d) Lease-To-Value
(e) List-To-Value

Q6. SEPA का पूर्ण रूप क्या है-
(a) Scottish Environment Protection Agency
(b) Single Euro Payments Area
(c) Scottish Environment Protection Area
(d) Single Euro Payments Agency
(e) दिए गए विकल्पों में से कोई भी सत्य नहीं

Q7. 'बैंकिंग' की परिभाषा किसमें दी गई है -
(a) परक्राम्य लिखित अधिनियम, 1881
(b) आरबीआई अधिनियम, 1934
(c) बैंकिंग विनियमन अधिनियम, 1949
(d) भारतीय अनुबंध अधिनियम, 1872
(e) दिए गए विकल्पों में से कोई भी सत्य नहीं है

Q8. निम्नलिखित में से कौन भारतीय रिज़र्व बैंक अधिनियम, 1 9 34 की धारा 42 (1) के प्रावधानों द्वारा शासित है?
(a) बैंक दर
(b) रिवर्स रिपो दर
(c) SLR
(d) CRR
(e) MSF

Q9. काउंटर पर पायें गये नकली सिक्के किसे भेजे जाते है -
(a) भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक
(b) भारत सरकार
(c) आईबीआरडी
(d) मिंट
(e) वित्त मंत्रालय

Q10. राष्ट्रीय नमूना सर्वेक्षण संगठन (NSSO) किसके अंतर्गत एक संगठन है -
(a) वित्त मत्रांलय
(b) ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय
(c) वाणिज्य और उद्योग मंत्रालय
(d) इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स और सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय
(e) सांख्यिकी और कार्यक्रम कार्यान्वयन मंत्रालय

Q11. NPA एक ऋण या अग्रिम है, जिसमें ब्याज और/या मूलधन की किश्त अवधि ऋण के संबंध में ______ दिनों से अधिक की अवधि तक अतिदेय रहता है?
(a) 100 दिनों
(b) 30 दिनों
(c) 90 दिनों
(d) 60 दिनों
(e) 120 दिनों

Q12. एनपीए एक ऋण या अग्रिम है जिसमें?
(a) लंबी अवधि की फसलों के लिए एक फसल सत्र तक मूलधन या ब्याज की किश्त अतिदेय रहती है.
(b) ओवरड्राफ्ट / कैश क्रेडिट (ओडी / सीसी) के संबंध में खाता ‘आउट ऑफ 'ऑर्डर’ रहता है.
(c) लघु अवधि की फसलों के लिए दो फसल सत्र तक मूलधन या ब्याज की किश्त अतिदेय रहती है.
(d) उपरोक्त सभी
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q13. मुद्रा का उद्देश्य विभिन्न अंतिम मील वित्तीय संस्थानों के माध्यम से किस प्रकार के गैर-कॉरपोरेट लघु व्यवसाय क्षेत्र को वित्तपोषण प्रदान करना है?
(a) बैंक
(b) गैर-बैंकिंग‍ वित्तीय कंपनियाँ
(c) एमएफआई
(d) उपरोक्त सभी
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q14. मुद्रा बैंक, एक गैर बैंकिंग वित्त कंपनी मुद्रा लिमिटेड _______ की सहायक कंपनी के रूप में स्थापित की गई है............?
(a) सिडबी
(b) आईडीबीआई
(c) भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक
(d) नाबार्ड
(e) स्टेट बैंक ऑफ इंडिया

Q15. किस वर्ष में एशिया का पहला एक्सपोर्ट प्रोसेसिंग ज़ोन (ईपीजेड) स्थापित किया गया था?
(a) 1959
(b) 1971
(c) 1965
(d) 1956
(e) 1975



Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)
Sol. Automated Teller Machine (ATM) is a computerized machine that provides the customers of banks the facility of accessing their account for dispensing cash and to carry out other financial & non-financial transactions without the need to actually visit their bank branch.

S2. Ans.(a)
Sol. Personal Identification Number (PIN) is the numeric password which is separately mailed/handed over to the customer by the bank while issuing the card. Most banks require the customers to change the PIN on the first use. Customer should not disclose PIN to anybody, including to bank officials. Customers should change the PIN at regular intervals.

S3. Ans.(c)
Sol. ATM stands for- Automated Teller Machine. 

S4. Ans.(d)
Sol. All of the given options are properties of White Label ATMs (WLAs) except Owned and operated by PSBs.

S5. Ans.(b)
Sol. The loan-to-value (LTV) ratio is a financial term used by lenders to express the ratio of a loan to the value of an asset purchased.

S6. Ans.(b)
Sol. The Single Euro Payments Area (SEPA) is a payment-integration initiative of the European Union for simplification of bank transfers denominated in euro.

S7. Ans.(c)
Sol. As per Section 5(b) of the Banking Regulation Act, 1949 , “banking” means the accepting, for the purpose of lending or investment, of deposits of money from the public, repayable on demand or otherwise, and withdraw-able by cheque, draft, order or otherwise.

S8. Ans.(d)
Sol. CRR is governed by the provisions of Section 42 (1) of the Reserve Bank of India Act, 1934.

S9. Ans.(d)
Sol. when Spurious coins tendered over the counter, it should be cut and handed over to the tenderer. If the tenderer disputes it, the coins should be sent to the mint at his cost, for examination.

S10. Ans.(e)
Sol. The National Sample Survey Organisation (NSSO), now known as National Sample Survey Office, is an organization under the Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation of the Government of India. It is the largest organisation in India conducting regular socio-economic surveys.

S11. Ans.(c)
Sol. A non ­performing asset (NPA) is a loan or an advance where interest and/or installment of principal remain overdue for a period of more than 90 days in respect of a term loan.

S12. Ans.(d)
Sol. A non ­performing asset (NPA) is a loan or an advance where;
1. interest and/or installment of principal remain overdue for a period of more than 90 days in respect of a term loan.
2. the account remains ‘out of order’ in respect of an Overdraft/Cash Credit (OD/CC).
3. the bill remains overdue for a period of more than 90 days in the case of bills purchased and discounted.
4. the instalment of principal or interest there on remains overdue for two crop seasons for short duration crops.
5. the instalment of principal or interest there on remains overdue for one crop season for long duration crops.
6. the amount of liquidity facility remains outstanding for more than 90 days, in respect of a securitisation transaction undertaken in terms of guidelines on securitisation dated February 1, 2006.
7. in respect of derivative transactions, the overdue receivables representing positive mark-to-market value of a derivative contract, if these remain unpaid for a period of 90 days from the specified due date for payment.

S13. Ans.(d)
Sol. MUDRA, which stands for Micro Units Development & Refinance Agency Ltd, is a financial institution being set up by Government of India for development and refinancing micro units’ enterprises. It was announced by the Hon’ble Finance Minister while presenting the Union Budget for FY 2016. The purpose of MUDRA is to provide funding to the non-corporate small business sector through various Last Mile Financial Institutions like Banks, NBFCs and MFIs. 

S14. Ans.(a)
Sol. MUDRA Bank, a Non Banking Finance Company as MUDRA Ltd has been set up as a subsidiary of SIDBI.

S15. Ans.(c)
Sol. India was one of the first in Asia to recognize the effectiveness of the Export Processing Zone (EPZ) model in promoting exports, with Asia's first EPZ set up in Kandla, Gujarat in 1965. With a view to overcome the shortcomings experienced on account of the multiplicity of controls and clearances; absence of world-class infrastructure, and an unstable fiscal regime and with a view to attract larger foreign investments in India, the Special Economic Zones (SEZs) Policy was announced in April 2000.

No comments:

Post a Comment

IBPS RRB के लिए विशेष दैनिक टॉनिक डाउनलोड करने के लिए यहाँ क्लिक करें | For more infomation contact us on these numbers - 9828710134 , 9982234596 .

Dhingra Classes

Selections

भारत के हज़ारो विद्यार्थियों के अनुभव इस बात के सबूत हैं कि धींगड़ा क्लासेज़ ने अनेकों परिवारों को सरकारी नौकरी देकर उनके घर में खुशियों के दीप जलाए हैं। भारत के पंजाब, हरियाणा, हिमाचल, राजस्थान , दिल्ली आदि के बैंकों, सरकारी कार्यालयों में हमारे कई छात्र सेवारत देखे जा सकते हैं।

Most Resent Selections :



धींगड़ा क्लासेज अपने स्टडी मैटीरियल , आसान विधियों एवं अनुभवी शिक्षकों के कारण जाता है। आईबीपीएस, एसएससी एवं अन्य परीक्षाओं में पूछे गए अधिकांश प्रश्न हू -ब -हू हमारे क्लासरूम प्रोग्राम्स में से पूछे जाते रहे हैं। बैंकिंग परीक्षाओं में हमारे स्टूडेंट्स तीन बार अखिल भारतीय स्तर पर टॉपर्स रहे हैं। धींगड़ा क्लासेज़ ने ग्रामीण क्षेत्र के स्टूडेंट्स को भी लगातार चयनित करवाया है।

Address

New Building, Near City Park, Raisinghnagar, Dist. Sri Ganganagar (Raj.)

Contact Us

9828710134, 9982234596

dhingraclassesrsngr@ gmail.com

Like Us





Powered by Dhingra Classes