GK

Q1. नौसैनिक सहयोग बढ़ाने के लिए भारत और किस देश के बीच एक समझौते पर हस्ताक्षर किए. इस समझौते से दोनों देशों के बीच समुद्री लेन की सुरक्षा में वृद्धि होगी?

(a) इंडोनेशिया

(b) सिंगापुर

(c) थाईलैंड

(d) मलेशिया



(e) श्री लंका

Q2. एड्स दिवस प्रति वर्ष दुनिया भर में 1 दिसंबर को मनाया जाता है ताकि एक्वायर्ड इम्युनो डिफीसिएंसी सिंड्रोम, एड्स के बारे में जन जागरूकता बढ़ाई जा सके. विश्व एड्स दिवस 2017 का विषय क्या है?

(a) Listen to the young voices

(b) Hear their Voices

(c) My Voice My Community

(d) Right to Health

(e) Equity and Empowerment

Q3. अंतर्राष्ट्रीय मुद्रा कोष ने मौजूदा लाइन के स्थान पर, _____________ के लिए 88 अरब डॉलर की एक नई क्रेडिट लाइन को मंजूरी दे दी है.

(a) मेक्सिको

(b) पैराग्वे

(c) ब्राज़िल

(d) कोलम्बिया

(e) चिली

Q4. सीमा सुरक्षा बल (बीएसएफ), पाकिस्तान और बांग्लादेश के साथ भारतीय सीमाओं के प्रहरी रूप में ____________ को अपना 52वां वार्षिक दिवस मनाया?

(a) 30 नवंबर

(b) 29 नवंबर

(c) 26 नवंबर

(d) 25 नवंबर

(e) 1 दिसम्बर

Q5. आरटीजीएस के माध्यम से प्रेषित होने वाली न्यूनतम राशि क्या है -
(a) 2 लाख रु
(b) 10 लाख रु
(c) 1 लाख रु
(d) 5 लाख रु
(e) 20 लाख रु

Q6. किस बैंक ने ऑस्ट्रेलिया से भारतीय प्रवासियों के लाभ के लिए प्रेषण सुविधा के लिए पीएफजी विदेशी मुद्रा के साथ करार किया है. नई सुविधा से भारतीय डायस्पोरा तक पहुंचने के लिए बैंक का लाभ उठाया जाएगा?

(a) ऐक्सिस बैंक

(b) आईसीआईसीआई बैंक

(c) बैंक ऑफ बड़ौदा

(d) भारतीय स्टेट बैंक

(e) साउथ इंडियन बैंक

Q7. भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक के मुताबिक, फिनो पेमेंट्स बैंक ने 30 जून 2017 से भुगतान बैंक के रूप में परिचालन शुरू किया है. फिनो पेमेंट्स बैंक का मुख्य कार्यालय कहां है?

(a) चेन्नई

(b) जयपुर

(c) बेंगलुरु

(d) मुंबई

(e) हिसार

Q8. निम्न में से कौन सा तथ्य एसजीबी (सॉवरेन गोल्ड बॉन्ड) के बारे में सत्य है.

(I) एसजीबी सरकारी प्रतिभूतियां हैं जो भारतीय रूपए में निहित हैं

(II) एसजीबी भारत सरकार की तरफ से आरबीआई द्वारा जारी किए गए हैं

(III) एसजीबी का स्टॉक एक्सचेंजों पर कारोबार किया जा सकता है

(IV) एसजीबी अधिकृत स्टॉक ब्रोकर से खरीदा जा सकता है.


(a) केवल II और III

(b) केवल I III और IV

(c) केवल I II III

(d) केवल II & IV

(e) उपरोक्त सभी

Q9. केंद्रीय प्रत्यक्ष कर बोर्ड (सीबीडीटी) ने 2 द्विपक्षीय  एडवांस प्राइसिंग अग्रीमेंट (एपीए) पर हस्ताक्षर किए है. ये समझौते किस देश के साथ किये गए है?

(a) दक्षिण अफ्रीका

(b) स्वीडन

(c) नीदरलैंड

(d) जाम्बिया

(e) बोलीविया

Q10. सांप्रदायिक विरोध प्रदर्शन के आगे पाकिस्तान सरकार ने घुटने टेक दिए हैं. पाकिस्तान के वित्त मंत्री ______________ ने विरोध के चलते अपने पद से इस्तीफा दिया?

(a) ख्वाजा साद रफीक

(b) शेख आफताब अहमद

(c) इशाक दार

(d) हसिल बिज़ेनजो

(e) ज़ाहिद हामिद

Q11. हाल ही में ऑर्डनेंस फैक्ट्रीज (डीजीओएफ) के नए महानिदेशक और आयुध कारखाना बोर्ड (ओएफबी) के अध्यक्ष के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया.

(a) सुनील कुमार चौरासिया

(b) कल्याण कृष्णमूर्ति

(c) आलोक कुमार वर्मा

(d) विशाल कौल

(e) उत्तम ढिल्लों

Q12. उत्तर प्रदेश के वर्तमान मुख्यमंत्री कौन हैं?
(a) अखिलेश यादव
(b) नीतीश कुमार
(c) योगी आदित्यनाथ
(d) तरुण गोगोई
(e) वीरभद्र सिंह

Q13. मिस्र मध्य पूर्व के साथ पूर्वोत्तर अफ्रीका को जोड़ने वाला देश है. मिस्र की राजधानी क्या है?
(a) काहिरा
(b) कोलंबो
(c) खार्तूम
(d) हवाना
(e) नैरोबी

Q14. इराक के बगदाद में पेट्रोलियम निर्यातक देशों के संगठन(ओपेक) किस वर्ष स्थापित किया गया था?
(a) 1940
(b) 1960
(c) 1950
(d) 1980
(e) 1970

Q15. प्रधान मंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी की अध्यक्षता में केंद्रीय मंत्रिमंडल ने 2017-18 से शुरू होने वाले राष्ट्रीय पोषण मिशन (एनएनएम) की स्थापना के लिए ______________ राशी तीन वर्षो के बजट के साथ मंजूरी दी. 
(a) 10,018 करोड़ रुपये
(b) 8,081 करोड़ रुपये
(c) 8,840 करोड़ रुपये
(d) 10,118 करोड़ रुपये
(e) 9,046 करोड़ रुपये




Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)
Sol. India and Singapore sign agreement on enhancing naval cooperation. The agreement will enhance security of sea lanes between the two countries. The Singapore Defence minister Ng Eng Hen was in India and signed the agreement with Defence Minister Nirmala Seetharaman.

S2. Ans.(d)
Sol. World AIDS day is celebrated every year all over the world on December 1st to raise the public awareness about Acquired Immuno Deficiency Syndrome, AIDS. The theme for World AIDS day 2017 is 'Right to health'. The day is marked by the World Health Organisation as a global public health campaign.

S3. Ans.(a)
Sol. The International Monetary Fund has approved a new USD 88 billion credit line for Mexico, replacing the existing line. The two-year flexible credit line boosts Mexico’s ability to immediately deal with a potential need for liquidity, without having to request an IMF loan

S4. Ans.(e)
Sol. Border Security Force (BSF), the sentinels of Indian borders with Pakistan and Bangladesh, celebrated its 52nd Anniversary of Raising Day on 1st December.BSF is the biggest border guarding force in the world. It came into existence on the eventful day of 1st December, 1965.

S5. Ans.(a)
Sol. The minimum amount to be remitted through RTGS is Rs2 lakh.

S6. Ans.(e)
Sol. South Indian Bank has tied up with PFG Forex for remittance facility for the benefit of Indian expatriates from Australia. The new facility will leverage the bank to reach the Indian diaspora.

S7. Ans.(d)
Sol. FINO Payments Bank has commenced operations as a payments bank with effect from 30th June 2017 according to the Reserve Bank of India. The Head Office of FINO PayTech Ltd. is in Mumbai and it was one of the 11 applicants which were issued in-principle approval for setting up a payments bank.

S8. Ans.(e)
Sol. Sovereign Gold Bonds are Government securities denominated in multiples of gram(s) of gold. They are substitute for investment in physical gold. To buy the bond, investor has to pay the issue price in cash to an authorised SEBI Broker. These Bonds are issued by the Reserve Bank of India on behalf of the Government of India and are traded on stock exchange.

S9. Ans.(c)
Sol. The Central Board of Direct Taxes (CBDT) has entered into 2 Bilateral Advance Pricing Agreements (APAs). These Agreements are the first ever Bilateral APAs with The Netherlands.With the signing of these Agreements, the total number of APAs entered into by the CBDT has gone up to 186. This includes 171 Unilateral APAs and 15 Bilateral APAs. These two APAs pertain to the Electronics and Technology sectors of the economy.

S10. Ans.(e)
Sol. Pakistan's law minister Zahid Hamid has quit as the Civilian government surrendered to the wishes of hardline religious groups.The groups on their part, who had held Islamabad under a protest siege for nearly a month, called off their violent protests.

S11. Ans.(a)
Sol. Shri Sunil Kumar Chourasia, Indian Ordnance Factories Service Officer (IOFS), has been appointed as the new Director General of Ordnance Factories (DGOF) and Chairman of the Ordnance Factory Board (OFB) w.e.f. 1st December, 2017.

S12. Ans.(c)
Sol. Yogi Adityanath is an Indian priest and Hindu nationalist politician who is the current Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh, in office since 26 March 2017. He has been the Member of Parliament from the Gorakhpur constituency, Uttar Pradesh for five consecutive terms since 1998.

S13. Ans.(a)
Sol. Cairo is the capital and largest city of Egypt.

S14. Ans.(b)
Sol. The Organization of the Petroleum Exporting Countries (OPEC) is a permanent, intergovernmental Organization, created at the Baghdad Conference on September 10–14, 1960, by Iran, Iraq, Kuwait, Saudi Arabia and Venezuela. The five Founding Members were later joined by nine other Members: Qatar (1961); Indonesia (1962) – suspended its membership from January 2009-December 2015; Libya (1962); United Arab Emirates (1967); Algeria (1969); Nigeria (1971); Ecuador (1973) – suspended its membership from December 1992-October 2007; Angola (2007); and Gabon (1975) - terminated its membership in January 1995 but rejoined in July 2016. OPEC had its headquarters in Geneva, Switzerland, in the first five years of its existence. This was moved to Vienna, Austria, on September 1, 1965.

S15. Ans.(e)
Sol. The Union Cabinet chaired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has approved setting up of National Nutrition Mission (NNM) with a three year budget of Rs.9046.17 crore commencing from 2017-18. The program through the targets will strive to reduce the level of stunting, under-nutrition, anemia and low birth weight babies.


No comments:

Post a Comment

IBPS RRB के लिए विशेष दैनिक टॉनिक डाउनलोड करने के लिए यहाँ क्लिक करें | For more infomation contact us on these numbers - 9828710134 , 9982234596 .

Dhingra Classes

Selections

भारत के हज़ारो विद्यार्थियों के अनुभव इस बात के सबूत हैं कि धींगड़ा क्लासेज़ ने अनेकों परिवारों को सरकारी नौकरी देकर उनके घर में खुशियों के दीप जलाए हैं। भारत के पंजाब, हरियाणा, हिमाचल, राजस्थान , दिल्ली आदि के बैंकों, सरकारी कार्यालयों में हमारे कई छात्र सेवारत देखे जा सकते हैं।

Most Resent Selections :



धींगड़ा क्लासेज अपने स्टडी मैटीरियल , आसान विधियों एवं अनुभवी शिक्षकों के कारण जाता है। आईबीपीएस, एसएससी एवं अन्य परीक्षाओं में पूछे गए अधिकांश प्रश्न हू -ब -हू हमारे क्लासरूम प्रोग्राम्स में से पूछे जाते रहे हैं। बैंकिंग परीक्षाओं में हमारे स्टूडेंट्स तीन बार अखिल भारतीय स्तर पर टॉपर्स रहे हैं। धींगड़ा क्लासेज़ ने ग्रामीण क्षेत्र के स्टूडेंट्स को भी लगातार चयनित करवाया है।

Address

New Building, Near City Park, Raisinghnagar, Dist. Sri Ganganagar (Raj.)

Contact Us

9828710134, 9982234596

dhingraclassesrsngr@ gmail.com

Like Us





Powered by Dhingra Classes