GK

Q1. किस राज्य सरकार के लिए भारत और विश्व बैंक ने राज्य के कृषि व्यवसाय और ग्रामीण परिवर्तन परियोजना के लिए $ 200 मिलियन का ऋण समझौता किया है?
(a) तमिलनाडु
(b) मेघालय
(c) असम
(d) त्रिपुरा
(e) कर्नाटक

Q2. इटली के प्रधान मंत्री पाओलो जेन्टिलोनी हाल ही में भारत के 2 दिवसीय दौरे पर थे. फरवरी 2007 में भारत का दौरा करने वाले अंतिम इटालियन प्रधान मंत्री कौन थे?


(a) माटेओ रेन्ज़ी
(b) रोमानो प्रोडी
(c) एनरिको लेटा
(d) सिल्वियो बर्लुस्कोनी
(e) गिउलिआनो अमाटो

Q3. फीफा यू -17 विश्वकप का 17 वां संस्करण भारत में पहली बार आयोजित किया गया था. अंडर -17 फुटबॉल विश्व कप की आधिकारिक गेंद को _____________ कहा जाता है
(a) सुक्रोत
(b) नाब्राटो
(c) प्रोटोल
(d) मनोरा
(e) क्रासावा

Q4. उस देश का नाम बताईएं जिसने हाल ही में घोषणा की है कि अब देश में महिलाएं 2018 में स्टेडियमों में शुरू होने वाले खेल आयोजनों में भाग लेने में सक्षम होंगी.
(a) संयुक्त अरब अमीरात
(b) आज़रबाइजान
(c) कतर
(d) सऊदी अरब
(e) नाइजीरिया

Q5. किस भारतीय ऋणदाता ने हाइब्रिड एन्युइटी-पीपीपी मॉडल के तहत वाराणसी में निर्माण करने के लिए पहले सेवरेज ट्रीटमेंट प्लांट (STP) को निधि देने के लिए 156 करोड़ रुपये जुटाए हैं?
(a) आईसीआईसीआई बैंक
(b) एचडीएफसी बैंक
(c) ऐक्सिस बैंक
(d) येस बैंक
(e) कोटक महिंद्रा बैंक

Q6. मूडीज इनवेस्टर्स सर्विस ने घरेलू और साथ ही साथ देश के सबसे बड़े ऋणदाता एसबीआई के विदेशी मुद्रा बांड कार्यक्रमों पर रेटिंग की पुष्टि की है. एसबीआई के मौजूदा अध्यक्ष कौन हैं?
(a) रजनीश कुमार
(b) अरुंधति भट्टाचार्य
(c) राकेश सेठी
(d) सुनील मेहता
(e) उषा अनंतसुब्रमण्यन

Q7. कौन सी कंपनी इस वर्ष अब तक 75% से अधिक की बढ़ोतरी के साथ पहली तिमाही में 6 ट्रिलियन मार्केट कैपिटलाइजेशन पार करने वाली पहली भारतीय कंपनी बन गई है?
(a) विप्रो लिमिटेड
(b) टाटा पावर
(c) रिलायंस इंडस्ट्रीज लिमिटेड (RIL)
(d) भारती एयरटेल
(e) इंफोसिस

Q8. निम्नलिखित में से किस देश के साथ, भारतीय नौसेना ने अपने परिचालन समन्वय को गहरा करने के लिए हिंद महासागर क्षेत्र में तीन दिवसीय विरोधी-पनडुब्बी अभ्यास की शुरूआत शुरू कर दी है?
(a) जापान
(b) चीन
(c) बांग्लादेश
(d) यूके
(e) रूस

Q9. योनेक्स फ्रेंच ओपन 2017 बैडमिंटन टूर्नामेंट पेरिस में आयोजित किया गया था. पुरुषों की एकल श्रेणी में, उप विजेता कौन था?
(a) योशेटेरू हिरोब
(b) शिंटो इकेदा
(c) ताकेशी कामुरा
(d) केंटा निशिमोतो
(e) काज़ुमासा सकाई

Q10. ईरान के महत्वपूर्ण रणनीतिक बंदरगाह का नाम बताइये जो कि भारत से अफगानिस्तान के गेहूं की पहली शिपमेंट के साथ परिचालित हो गया है..
(a) अबदान का बंदरगाह
(b) अहवाज बंदरगाह
(c) चबहार का बंदरगाह
(d) बंदर-ए-लंगेश बंदरगाह
(e) सिरी द्वीप

Q11. मेजबान भारत ने नई दिल्ली में ISSF विश्व कप 2017 में कौन सा स्थान प्राप्त किया है?
(a) छठा
(b) सातवाँ
(c) पांचवां
(d) चौथा
(e) तीसरा

Q12. अंगोला की राजधानी क्या है?
(a) नासाउ
(b) वियना
(c) लुआंडा
(d) येरेवान
(e) मनामा

Q13. जिम कॉर्बेट राष्ट्रीय उद्यान निम्नलिखित में से किस भारतीय राज्य में स्थित है? 
(a) उत्तराखंड
(b) ओडिशा
(c) पश्चिम बंगाल
(d) कर्नाटक
(e) मणिपुर

Q14. निम्नलिखित में से किस तारीख को राष्ट्रीय युवा दिवस मनाया जाता है? 
(a) मई 8
(b) जनवरी 12
(c) मार्च 18
(d) अप्रैल 17
(e) फरवरी 24

Q15. आईसीसी टी-20 रैंकिंग में सर्वश्रेष्ट स्थान पर पहुंचने वाले भारतीय गेंदबाज का नाम क्या है?.
(a) भुवनेश्वर कुमार
(b) जसप्रित बुमराह
(c) यजवेंद्र चहल
(d) रविचंद्रन अश्विन
(e) अक्षर पटेल



 
S1. Ans.(c)
Sol. The Government of India and the World Bank signed a $200 million Loan Agreement for the Assam Agribusiness and Rural Transformation Project. The Project will support Assam to facilitate agri-business investments, increase agricultural productivity and market access.

S2. Ans.(b)
Sol. Italian Prime Minister Paolo Gentiloni is on the 2-day visit to India. This is the first visit by an Italian premier in 10 years. Romano Prodi was the last Italian Prime Minister to visit India in February 2007.

S3. Ans.(e)
Sol. The 17th edition of FIFA U-17 World Cup took place for the first time in India. It is a biennial international football tournament of men’s under-17 national teams organized by Federation Internationale de Football Association (FIFA). The official ball for Under-17 football World Cup is called ‘Krasava’.

S4. Ans.(d)
Sol. Turki Al-Asheikh, Chairman of the General Sports Authority of Saudi Arabia has announced that Saudi women will now be able to attend sports events in stadiums starting from 2018. The move is aimed at empowering and engaging women in the society as an integral part of the development process. All these changes support Saudi Arabia's “Vision 2030” plan for economic and social reforms.

S5. Ans.(d)
Sol. Private sector Yes Bank has committed Rs 156 crore to fund first Sewage Treatment Plant (STP) to be constructed at Varanasi under Hybrid Annuity-PPP Model.

S6. Ans.(a)
Sol. Moody’s Investors Service has affirmed ratings on domestic as well as foreign currency bond programs of the country’s largest lender SBI. Rajnish Kumar is the present Chairman of SBI.

S7. Ans.(c)
Sol. Reliance Industries Ltd (RIL) became the first Indian company to cross Rs 6 trillion market capitalization after its shares surged over 75% so far this year and hit a fresh lifetime high.

S8. Ans.(a)
Sol. Navies of India and Japan began a three-day anti-submarine warfare exercise in the Indian Ocean region to deepen their operational coordination in the strategically important sea lanes around the two countries.

S9. Ans.(d)
Sol. Yonex French Open 2017 Badminton tournament was held in Paris. In Men’s Singles category Kidambi Srikanth (India) was the winner and Kenta Nishimoto (Japan) was the runner up. French Open Badminton Tournament is held annually since 1909 in France.

S10. Ans.(c)
Sol. Iran's key strategic port of Chabahar became operational with the maiden shipment of wheat from India to Afghanistan. It was flagged off from Kandla port in Gujarat. This is a major push for India's Afghan outreach bypassing Pakistan for the first time under the 2016 Indo-Afghan-Iran trilateral pact.

S11. Ans.(b)
Sol. Hosts India finished seventh overall with one gold, one silver, and a bronze, while Italy pipped China in the medals tally, as the ISSF World Cup Final, in New Delhi.

S12. Ans.(c)
Sol. Angola is a Southern African nation whose varied terrain encompasses tropical Atlantic beaches. Luanda, the capital of Angola, is a port city on the west coast of Southern Africa. The kwanza is the currency of Angola.

S13. Ans.(a)
Sol. Located in the Nainital District of Uttrakhand, Jim Corbett National Park was established in 1936. The national park is located amidst a mixed terrain of deciduous forests and mountainous pine forests. Corbett National Park is a home to the Bengal tiger, Leopard, Leopard cat, Elephants, Sambhar Deer and Golden Jackal etc.

S14. Ans.(b)
Sol. National Youth Day is celebrated in India on 12 January on the birthday of Swami Vivekananda. In 1984 the Government of India declared the day as the National Youth Day and since 1985 the event is celebrated in India every year.

S15. Ans.(b)
Sol. Indian fast bowler Jasprit Bumrah climbed to the number one spot in the latest ICC T20 rankings in October 2017. Bumrah, who attained a career-best third position in the ODI rankings, has regained the T20 top spot after Pakistan spinner Imad Wasim slipped one place.

No comments:

New Batch for SBI Clerk Mains starts from 12 March at 10:30 AM| New Batch for BSTC and Pre B.Ed starts from 20 March 2020 at 2:00 PM.| For more infomation contact us on these numbers - 9828710134 , 9982234596 .