Join Online Test Series in Our Hi-tech computer lab, only Rs 300 . For More info contact us : 9828710134, 9982234596

Computer Quiz

Q1. जब कंप्यूटर पहले से ही चालू हैतो निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा शब्द इसे चालू करने के लिए प्रक्रिया को दर्शाता है?
(a) कोल्ड बूटिंग
(b) वार्म बूटिंग
(c) शट डाउन
(d) लॉगिंग ऑफ
(e) इनमे से कोई नहीं

Q2. ऑपरेटिंग सिस्टम उपकरण प्रबंधन के रूप में कार्य करता है जो उपकरणों का ट्रैक रखता हैचैनल और नियंत्रण इकाइयों को _______ कहा जाता है.
(a) I/O dispatch
(b) I/O manger
(c) I/O traffic controller
(d) I/O receiver
(e) I/O gainer

Q3. निम्नलिखित में से किस शॉर्टकट कुंजी का उपयोग संपूर्ण दस्तावेज़ को चुनने के लिए किया जाता है?
(a) Ctrl + L
(b) Alt + A
(c) Ctrl + A
(d) Shift + A
(e) Ctrl + K

Q4. यदि आप सिग्नल डाउनग्रेड किये बिना नेटवर्क की लंबाई का विस्तार करना चाहते हैंतो आपको  _____ उपयोग करना होगा.
(a) रिपीटर
(b) राऊटर
(c) गेटवे
(d) स्विच
(e) इनमे से कोई नहीं

Q5. निम्नलिखित में से की एक हार्डवेयर डिवाइस नहीं है?
(a) स्टोरेज डिवाइस
(b) आउटपुट डिवाइस
(c) MS DOS
(d) CPU
(e) माउस

Q6. कंप्यूटर द्वारा उत्पन्न नकली अनुभव क्या हैजैसे कि बाहरी स्थान पर जाना या चंद्रमा पर चलना?
(a) एक्सटेंडेड रियलिटी
(b) वर्चुअल रियलिटी
(c) ऑगमेंटेड रियलिटी
(d) स्नूपिंग
(e) इवज़ड्रुपिंग

Q7. एकाधिक विकल्प उत्तरपत्रित पत्र पर पेंसिल या पेन के निशान को पढ़ने के लिए उपयोग की जाने वाली तकनीक क्या है?
(a) OMR
(b) MICR
(c) OCR
(d) CPU
(e) ALU

Q8. इनमें से कौन सा एक विस्तार कार्ड है जो एक प्रदर्शन में आउटपुट छवियों की फ़ीड उत्पन्न करता है?
(a) बस
(b) मदरबोर्ड
(c) प्लेय स्टेशन
(d) अल्ट्रा हाई देफिनेशन
(e) विडियो कार्ड

Q9. निम्नलिखित में से क्या एपलेट जैसे विशेष कार्यक्रम बनाने के लिए एक प्रोग्रामिंग भाषा है?
(a) जावा
(b) केबल
(c) डोमेन नेम
(d) नेट
(e) कोबोल

Q10. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा सर्च इंजन, एक सर्च टूल है जो इंटरनेट से अपने स्वयं के परिणाम बनाने के लिए दूसरे सर्च इंजन के डेटा का उपयोग करता है?
(a) मेटा
(b) इंडिविजुअल
(c) डायरेक्टरी
(d) सब्जेक्ट डायरेक्टरी
(e) इनमे से कोई नहीं

Q11. निम्नलिखित में से क्या MS Word डॉक्यूमेंट के लिए फ़ाइल एक्सटेंशन है?
(a) WRD
(b) TXT
(c) DOC
(d) FIL
(e) इनमे से कोई नहीं


Q12. __________ पोर्ट्स विशेष प्रकार के संगीत वाद्ययंत्रों को ध्वनि कार्ड से जोड़ते है.
(a) MIDI
(b) CPU
(c) USB
(d) BUS
(e) OCR

Q13. कौन सा फिजिकल लेयर  डिवाइस एक लैन खंड से आच्छादित क्षेत्र को विस्तारित करने के लिए उपयोग किया जा सकता है?
1. स्विच
2. NIC
3. हब
4. रिपीटर
5. RJ45 ट्रांससीवर
(a) केवल 1
(b) 1 और 3
(c) 3 और 4
(d) केवल 5
(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q14. निम्नलिखित में से क्या VGA का सही संक्षिप्त रूप है?
a) Video Graphics Adapter
b) Visual Graphics Array
c) Volatile Graphics Array
d) Video Graphics Array
e) उपरोक्त से कोई नहीं

Q15. विसुअल FOXPRO क्या है?
(a) RDMBS
(b) DBMS
(c) प्रोग्रामिंग लैंग्वेज
(d) उपरोक्त सभी
(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं



S1. Ans. (b)
Sol.  Warm booting is the process of restarting a computer.

S2. Ans. (c)
Sol. I/o Traffic Controller: Keeps track of status of all devices, control units and channels.

S3. Ans.(c)
Sol. We can select the entire document by using the Ctrl + A keys together.

S4. Ans. (a)
Sol. A repeater is an electronic device that receives a signal and retransmits it at a higher level or higher power, or onto the other side of an obstruction, so that the signal can cover longer distances.

S5. Ans.(c)
Sol. MS DOS is acronym for Microsoft Disk operating system.

S6. Ans.(b)
Sol. Virtual reality basically means 'near-reality’; it usually refers to a specific type of reality emulation which is simulated experience generated by a computer.

S7. Ans.(a)
Sol. Optical Mark Recognition technology is used to read pencil or pen marks on a multiple choice answer sheet.

S8. Ans.(e)
Sol. Video Card is an expansion card which generates a feed of output images to a display

S9. Ans. (a)
Sol. Java can be used to create applets. Applet is a very small application, especially a utility program performing one or a few simple functions.

S10. Ans. (a)
Sol. A metasearch engine (or aggregator) is a search tool that uses another search engine's data to produce their own results from the Internet. Metasearch engines take input from a user and simultaneously send out queries to third party search engines for results.

S11. Ans. (c)
Sol. '.doc' is a file extension for Word file.

S12. Ans. (a)
Sol. MIDI stands for Musical Instrument Digital Interface, is a technical standard that describes a protocol, digital interface and connectors and allows a wide variety of electronic musical instruments, computers and other related devices to connect and communicate with one another.

S13. Ans. (c)
Sol. A repeater operates at the physical layer. Its job is to regenerate the signal over the same network before the signal becomes too weak or corrupted so as to extend the length to which the signal can be transmitted over the same network.  A hub is basically a multiport repeater. A hub connects multiple wires coming from different branches, for example, the connector in star topology which connects different stations.

S14. Ans. (d)
Sol.  Video Graphics Array (VGA) refers specifically to the display hardware first introduced with the IBM PS/2 line of computers, but through its widespread adoption has also come to mean either an analog computer display standard, the 15-pin D-subminiature VGA connector or the 640x480 resolution itself.

S15. Ans. (c)
Sol.  Visual FoxPro is a data-centric, object-oriented, procedural, programming language produced by Microsoft. It is derived from FoxPro (originally known as FoxBASE) which was developed by Fox Software beginning in 1984.
New Foundation Batch for SBI-PO, LIC and GIC-AO Starts From 10 December 2018, Monday at 10:00 AM. For more Details Contact us : 9828710134, 9982234596