Join Typing Skill Classes in Our Hi-tech computer lab . For More info contact us : 9828710134, 9982234596

Computer Quiz

Q1.  आईबीएम निम्नलिखित में से किस कंपनी के लिए पीसी डॉस सॉफ्टवेयर प्रदान करती है?
(a) माइक्रोसॉफ्ट
(b) सोनी
(c) गूगल
(d) एप्पल
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं


Q2. पहले कंप्यूटर को प्रोग्राम करने के लिए निम्नलिखित में से क्या उपयोग किया गया था?
(a) असेंबली लैंग्वेज
(b) मशीन लैंग्वेज
(c) सोर्स कोड
(d) ऑब्जेक्ट कोड
(e) ASCII कोड

Q3. चार्ल्स बैबेज निम्नलिखित में से किस कंप्यूटिंग मशीन की कल्पना करने वाले के नाम से भी जाने जाते है?
(a) Analytical engine
(b) ENIAC
(c) UNIVAC
(d) उपरोक्त सभी
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q4. निम्नलिखित में से क्या एक कंप्यूटर में आपरिवर्तक कुंजी है? 
(a) Ctrl
(b) Alt 
(c) Shift 
(d) दोनों (b) और (c)
(e) उपरोक्त सभी

Q5.एक जगह से दूसरी जगह तक डेटा के स्थानान्तरण की चाल के माप के लिए उपयोग होने वाली अवधि कौन सी है?
(a) प्रति यूनिट डेटा
(b) बिट्स प्रति सेकंड
(c) बिट्स प्रति घंटे
(d) प्रति बिट अनुपात
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q6.निम्नलिखित में से कौन सी अवधि इंटरनेट में लिंक का संग्रह कर एक परस्पर नेटवर्क बनाने से संबंधित है?
(a) WWW
(b) Web
(c) World Wide Web
(d) उपरोक्त सभी
(e) Wide Area Web

Q7.किस प्रकार के सॉफ़्टवेयर का उपयोग स्कैन किए गए टेक्स्ट को एक फॉर्मेट में बदलने के लिए किया जाना चाहिए जिसे मेनिपुलेटिड किया जा सकता है?
(a) OCR
(b) CRT
(c) RGB
(d) MIDI
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q8.वर्ड प्रोसेसिंग, स्प्रेडशीट और फोटो-एडिटिंग ________ के उदाहरण है.
(a) एप्लीकेशन सॉफ्टवेर
(b) सिस्टम सॉफ्टवेर
(c) ऑपरेटिंग सिस्टम सॉफ्टवेर
(d) प्लेटफार्म सॉफ्टवेर
(e) एंटीवायरस सॉफ्टवेर

Q9.किसी कंप्यूटर का प्राथमिक उद्देश्य _____________ को प्रोसेस और जानकारी में परिवर्तित करना है.
(a) विद्युत
(b) डाटा
(c) कच्चा माल
(d) एक बिट
(e) वातावरण

Q10.एकाधिक प्रोसेसर द्वारा दो या अधिक कार्यक्रमों को क्रियान्वित करने के एक साथ प्रसंस्करण को क्या कहते है?
(a) मल्टीप्रोग्रामामिंग
(b) मल्टीटास्किंग
(c) टाइम-शेयरिंग
(d) मल्टीप्रोसेसिंग
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q11. DOS का पूर्ण रूप क्या है?
(a) Digital Operating Session
(b) Disk Operating System
(c) Digital Operating System
(d) Disk Opening System
(e) Digital Open System

Q12.निम्नलिखित में से क्या मुख्य सॉफ़्टवेयर के रूप में क्या कार्य करता है जो कंप्यूटर उपयोगकर्ता और कंप्यूटर के हार्डवेयर के मध्य मध्यस्थ के रूप में काम करता है?
(a) एप्लीकेशन प्रोग्राम
(b) मदरबोर्ड
(c) एंटीवायरस
(d) ऑपरेटिंग सिस्टम
(e) भौतिक परत

Q13. निम्नलिखित में से क्या सॉफ्टवेयर का एक प्रकार है जो कंप्यूटर में आंतरिक संचालन को नियंत्रित करता है और उसके सभी भागो के साथ कार्य को नियंत्रित करता है?
(a) शेयरवेयर
(b) पब्लिक डोमेन सॉफ्टवेयर
(c) एप्लीकेशन सॉफ्टवेयर
(d) ऑपरेटिंग सिस्टम सॉफ्टवेयर
(e) इनमे से कोई नहीं

Q14. निम्नलिखित में से किस नंबर सिस्टम को आधार-10 संख्या प्रणाली माना जाता है?
(a) दशमलव संख्या प्रणाली
(b) द्विआधारी संख्या प्रणाली
(c) अष्टाधारी संख्या प्रणाली
(d) हेक्साडेसिमल संख्या प्रणाली
(e) इनमे से कोई नहीं

Q15.हेक्साडेसिमल संख्या प्रणाली __________ और __________ प्रतीक दर्शाती है.
(a) 0-9, A-E
(b) 0-9, A-F
(c) 1-10, A-E
(d) 1-10, A-F
(e) इनमे से कोई नहीं


कंप्यूटर प्रश्न(उत्तर)

S1. Ans.(a)
Sol. Microsoft provided Operating System to IBM PC DOS.

S2. Ans.(b)
Sol. Earliest computers used Machine language.

S3. Ans.(a)
Sol. The Analytical Engine was a proposed mechanical general-purpose computer designed by English mathematician and computer pioneer Charles Babbage. It was first described in 1837 as the successor to Babbage's difference engine, a design for a mechanical computer.

S4. Ans. (e)
Sol. Modifier keys include Alt, Ctrl, Shift. A modifier key is a key that modifies the action of another key when the two are pressed together.

S5. Ans. (b)
Sol. The bit rate is quantified using the bits per second unit

S6. Ans. (d)
Sol. except Wide Area Web all other terms are related to the given context.

S7. Ans.(a)
Sol. OCR (optical character recognition) is the recognition of printed or written text characters by a computer. This involves photo scanning of the text character-by-character, analysis of the scanned-in image, and then translation of the character image into character codes, such as ASCII, commonly used in data processing.

S8. Ans.(a)
Sol. Word processing, spreadsheet and photo-editing are examples of application software

S9. Ans.(b)
Sol. Before data is processed by a computer, it has to be fed into the computer using a keyboard, mouse or another input device. The central processing unit (CPU) analyses the raw data and processes it into sensible information.

S10. Ans.(d)
Sol. Multiprocessing is the capability of a computer to multitask, or execute more than one program or process at the same time.

S11. Ans.(b)
Sol. DOS stands for Disk Operating System. It is the first operating system developed by Microsoft.

S12. Ans.(d)
Sol. Operating system provided an interface between a user and computer hardware. It enables a user to utilize hardware resources efficiently.

S13. Ans.(d)
Sol. An operating system (OS) is a program or software that manages and coordinates the functions of all the components of a computer. It also acts as an interface between the user and the hardware of a computer.

S14. Ans.(a)
Sol. Decimal number system has unique 10 digits, that is, from 0 to 9, to represent a number and its base (or radix) is 10. The decimal number system is also called a base-10 system as it has 10 digits.

S15. Ans.(b)
Sol. The hexadecimal number system has 16 possible digits represented by the symbols 0 to 9 and the alphabets A, B, C, D, E and F.
New Foundation Batch for SBI-PO, LIC and GIC-AO Starts From 10 December 2018, Monday at 10:00 AM. For more Details Contact us : 9828710134, 9982234596