Join Online Test Series in Our Hi-tech computer lab, only Rs 300 . For More info contact us : 9828710134, 9982234596

Computer Quiz

Q1. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा कंप्यूटर डिजिटल और एनालॉग कंप्यूटर दोनों की विशेषताएं दर्शाता है?  
(a) हाइब्रिड कंप्यूटर
(b) मिनी कंप्यूटर
(c) लैपटॉप
(d) मेनफ़्रेम कंप्यूटर
(e) इनमे से कोई नहीं


Q2. वह प्रिंटर प्रिंट हेड और पेपर के बीच किसी भी यांत्रिक संपर्क को स्थापित नहीं करते हैं. ऐसे प्रकार के प्रिंटर के उदाहरण हैं-
(a) लाइन प्रिंटर, ड्रम प्रिंटर
(b) ड्रम प्रिंटर और डॉट-मैट्रिक्स प्रिंटर
(c) लाइन प्रिंटर और डॉट-मैट्रिक्स प्रिंटर
(d) इंकजेट और लेजर प्रिंटर
(e) उपरोक्त सभी

Q3. कैश मेमोरी के विषय में निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा कथन सत्य नहीं है?  
(a) कैश मेमोरी रीड ऑनली मैमोरी (ROM) का एक रूप है
(b) यह सीधे माइक्रोप्रोसेसर के साथ जुड़ा हुआ है
(c) एक माइक्रोप्रोसेसर द्वारा कैश मेमोरी तक एक RAM की तुलना में बहुत तेजी से पहुंचा जा सकता है
(d) कैश मेमोरी को कभी-कभी CPU स्मृति कहा जाता है
(e) उपरोक्त सभी

Q4. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा एक भारतीय सुपर कंप्यूटर है? 
(a) Tianhe-2
(b) VIRGO
(c) Titan
(d) Shaheen II
(e) इनमे से कोई नहीं

Q5. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा कथन एक पिकोनेट के लिए सत्य है?  
(a) यह TCP/IP पर काम करता है
(b) यह एक छोटा नेटवर्क है जो केबलों के माध्यम से कंप्यूटर और नेटवर्क डिवाइस को जोड़ता है
(c) यह एक एडहॉक नेटवर्क है
(d) यह ब्लूटूथ तकनीक पर काम करता है
(e) विकल्प (c) और (d)

Q6. कौन सा संचार मोड प्रेषक और रिसीवर को एक ही संचार चैनल पर एक ही समय में डेटा संचारित करने की अनुमति देता है?  
(a) सिम्पलेक्स मोड
(b) हाफ-डुप्लेक्स मोड
(c) फुल-डुप्लेक्स मोड
(d) सेमी-डुप्लेक्स मोड
(e) इनमे से कोई नहीं

Q7. वॉकी-टॉकी निम्नलिखित में से किसका एक उदाहरण है?
(a) सिम्पलेक्स कम्युनिकेशन
(b) हाफ-डुप्लेक्स कम्युनिकेशन
(c) फुल-डुप्लेक्स कम्युनिकेशन
(d) सेमी-डुप्लेक्स कम्युनिकेशन
(e) इनमे से कोई नहीं

Q8. निम्नलिखित में से क्या समितियों का संचालन और इंटरनेट के विकास के लिए लंबी दूरी की तकनीकी दिशा प्रदान करता है?  
(a) IBSF
(b) IAB
(c) ARPA
(d) ISO
(e) ITU-T

Q9. किस प्रकार के नेटवर्क में सभी कंप्यूटर को बराबर माना जाता है? 
(a) पीयर-टू-पीयर
(b) क्लाइंट/सर्वर
(c) बैकबोन
(d) हाइब्रिड
(e) हिएरार्चिकल

Q10. निम्नलिखित में से क्या आवेदन सॉफ्टवेयर का एक उदाहरण है? 
(a) माइक्रोसॉफ़्ट विंडोज़
(b) लिनेक्स
(c) Mac OSX
(d) MS Word 2007
(e) इनमे से कोई नहीं

Q11. मोज़िला फ़ायरफ़ॉक्स एक _____ है. 
(a) स्प्रेडशीट
(b) वर्ड प्रोसेसिंग सॉफ़्टवेयर
(c) वेब ब्राउज़र
(d) प्रोग्रामिंग सॉफ्टवेयर
(e) इनमे से कोई नहीं

Q12. _____ आमतौर पर सूचना सामग्री प्रसंस्करण उपकरणों द्वारा कम्प्यूटरीकृत और इलेक्ट्रॉनिक उपकरणों के रूप में रिकॉर्ड और प्ले, प्रदर्शित या एक्सेस किया जाता है, लेकिन यह लाइव प्रदर्शन का भी हिस्सा बन सकता है. 
(a) वाइरस
(b) BIOS सॉफ्टवेयर
(c) मल्टीमीडिया
(d) C++
(e) इनमे से कोई नहीं

Q13. निम्नलिखित में से क्या ऑपरेटिंग सिस्टम शुरू करने से संबंधित है?  
(a) स्टार्टिंग
(b) एंटरिंग
(c) फॉर्मेटिंग
(d) बूटिंग
(e) इनमे से कोई नहीं

Q14. MS-DOS 6.22 में, कौन सा भाग विशिष्ट रूप से उत्पाद को पहचानता है?
(a) MS
(b) DOS
(c) MS - DOS
(d) 6.22
(e) इनमे से कोई नहीं

Q15. __________ का अर्थ है कि डेटाबेस में मौजूद डेटा सही, सुसंगत और विश्वसनीय है.
(a) डाटा रेडूनड़ेंसी
(b) डाटा इंटीग्रिटी
(c) डाटा रेलिअब्लिटी
(d) डाटा इनकंसिस्टेंसी
(e) इनमे से कोई नहीं



S1. Ans.(a)
Sol. The computer that exhibits the features of both digital and analog computers is known as a hybrid computer. 

S2. Ans.(d)
Sol. Non-impact printer does not establish any mechanical contact between the print head and the paper. The well-known non-impact printers are inkjet and laser printers. 

S3. Ans.(a)
Sol. Cache memory is a form of Random Access Memory (RAM) that is directly associated with the microprocessor.  

S4. Ans.(b)
Sol. VIRGO is a supercomputer that was developed by IIT Madras. Tianhe-2 is a super computer that was built by China. Titan is a supercomputer that belongs to USA and Shaheen II is a supercomputer that was built by Saudi Arabia. 

S5. Ans.(e)
Sol. Piconet is an adhoc network that works on the Bluetooth technology and connects up to eight devices. It is also called personal area network (PAN). A scatternet is a type of ad hoc computer network consisting of two or more piconets.

S6. Ans.(c)
Sol. In the simplex mode, communication is always unidirectional, for example television. In the half-duplex mode, communication is bidirectional but one at a time, which means only one of the parties can send data at a time. Walkie-talkie is an example of half duplex communication. In the full-duplex mode, communication is bidirectional, which means both the parties can transmit data simultaneously. Telephone is an example of full-duplex communication. The semi-duplex mode is not and type of communication mode.  

S7. Ans.(b)
Sol. In the case of walkie-talkie, the person at one end sends signals, while the other on the receiving end receives these signals. The person at the receiving end cannot communicate until the person at the first end stops.   

S8. Ans.(b)
Sol. Internet Architecture Board (IAB) administers and provides long-range technical direction for Internet development.   

S9. Ans.(a)
Sol. The peer-to-peer network is a type of network where each computer is connected to the other to share resources without requiring a separate server system. In this network, computers can be connected via an ad-hoc connection. 

S10. Ans. (d)
Sol. MS Word 2007 is application software.

S11. Ans. (c)
Sol.  Mozilla Firefox is a web browser.

S12. Ans. (c)
Sol. Multimedia is the field concerned with the computer-controlled integration of text, graphics, drawings, still and moving images (Video), animation, audio, and any other media where every type of information can be represented, stored, transmitted and processed digitally.

S13. Ans. (d)
Sol. Booting is a startup sequence that starts the operating system of a computer when it is turned on. A boot sequence is the initial set of operations that the computer performs when it is switched on. Every computer has a boot sequence.

S14. Ans. (d)
Sol. MS-DOS 6.22; 6.22 is the version number which identifies it uniquely.

S15. Ans. (b)
Sol.  Data integrity means that the data contained in a database is accurate, consistent and reliable.

New Advance Batch(Speedy Batch) Starts From 16 October 2018 at 3:00 PM. For more Details Contact us : 9828710134, 9982234596