new

Computer Quiz

Q1. SMTP सर्वर में SMTP का पूर्ण रूप क्या है?
(a) Simple Mail Transfer Protocol
(b) Serve Message Text Process
(c) Short Messaging Text Process
(d) Short Messaging Transfer Protocol
(e) Simple Messaging Text Process


Q2. निम्नलिखित में से क्या पहला ग्राफिकल वेब ब्राउज़र था?
(a) Mosaic
(b) WAIS
(c) CERN
(d) Gopher
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q3. वंशानुक्रम एक वस्तु की उसके गुणों को आगे बढाने की क्षमता है:
(a) उपवर्गों
(b) वंशधर
(c) सुपर कक्षाएं
(d) पेरेंट्स
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q4. कंप्यूटर मदरबोर्ड में क्या होता है जो कॉन्फ़िगरेशन सेटिंग करता हैं और इनबोर्ड बैटरी द्वारा संचालित होता है?
(a) DRAM
(b) RAM
(c) CMOS
(d) CPU
(e) इनमे से कोई नहीं

Q5. किस प्रकार की प्रणाली खुद को नए परिस्थितियों में सीख और समायोजित कर सकती है?
(a) डेटाबेस मैनेजमेंट सिस्टम
(b) एक्सपर्ट सिस्टम
(c) ज्योग्राफिकल सिस्टम
(d) न्यूरल नेटवर्क
(e) फाइल बेस्ड सिस्टम

Q6. एक्सेस में टेक्स्ट फ़ील्ड का अधिकतम आकार कितना है?
(a) 6400 अक्षर
(b) 6880 अक्षर
(c) 6499 अक्षर
(d) 255 अक्षर
(e) इनमे से कोई नहीं

Q7. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा पद उपयोग किया जाता है: निजी बैकअप के बजाय व्यक्तिगत लाभ के लिए उपयोग किए जाने वाले सॉफ्टवेयर की अनधिकृत कॉपी करने के लिए? 
(a) प्रोग्राम थिएवेरी
(b) डाटा स्नात्चिंग
(c) सॉफ्टवेयर पाईरेसी
(d) प्रोग्राम लूटिंग
(e) डाटा लूटिंग

Q8. क्रमांकित सूची शुरू करने के लिए _______ टाइप करें, और फिर SPACEBAR या TAB कुंजी दबाएं.
(a) 1#
(b) 1$
(c) 1.
(d) 1*
(e) इनमे से कोई नहीं

Q9. ___________ एक वेब पेज या ईमेल में एम्बेडेड ऑब्जेक्ट है, जो बिना विरोधाभासी (आमतौर पर अदृश्य रूप से) की जांच करने की अनुमति देता है कि उपयोगकर्ता ने सामग्री को एक्सेस किया है.
(a) ईमेल
(b) वाइरस
(c) वेब बीकन
(d) स्पैम
(e) firewall

Q10. आपकी सूचना संसाधनों को सुरक्षित करने के लिए आप किस प्रकार की तकनीक की सहायता से अपनी अंगुली, आंख, या वॉयस प्रिंट का उपयोग कर सकते हैं?
(a) हैप्टिक्स                                     
(b) केव्स
(c) बॉयोमेट्रिक्स                   
(d) RFID
(e) उपरोक्त सभी

Q11. डिस्क ऑपरेटिंग सिस्टम क्या है?
(a) मेमोरी मैनेजमेंट सिस्टम
(b) ऑपरेटिंग सिस्टम जिसमें डिस्क-ओरिएंटीड कमांड हैं और स्थायी स्टोरेज के लिए डिस्क उपकरणों का उपयोग करती हैं.
(c) DOS
(d) दोनों (b) और (c)
(e) इनमे से कोई नहीं

Q12. ई-मेल एड्रेस में क्या शामिल है?
(a) डोमेन नाम के बाद यूजर नाम
(b) यूजर नाम के बाद डोमेन नाम
(c) यूजर नाम के बाद डाक पता
(d) यूजर नाम के बाद स्ट्रीट एड्रेस
(e) इनमे से कोई नहीं

Q13. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा संचार मोड दो तरफा ट्रैफिक का समर्थन करता है लेकिन एक समय में केवल एक दिशा में कार्य करता है?
(a) सिंप्लेक्स
(b) हाफ-डुप्लेक्स
(c) तीन-चौथाई डुप्लेक्स
(d) ऊपरोक्त सभी
(e) इनमे से कोई नहीं

Q14. फाइल को हार्ड डिस्क से हटाए जाने के लिए कहां भेजा जाता है?
(a) रीसायकल बिन
(b) फ्लॉपी डिस्क
(c) क्लिपबोर्ड
(d) क्लिप आर्ट
(e) डेस्कटॉप

Q15. कौन सी संख्या प्रणाली कंप्यूटर में डाटा स्टोर करने और गणना करने के लिए उपयोग की जाती है?
(a) बाइनरी
(b) अष्टाधारी
(c) दशमलव
(d) षोडश आधारी
(e) इनमे से कोई नहीं




S1. Ans. (a)
Sol. SMTP stands for Simple Mail Transfer Protocol

S2. Ans. (a)
Sol. NCSA Mosaic, or simply Mosaic, is a discontinued early web browser. It has been credited with popularizing the World Wide Web. It was the first graphical web browser.

S3. Ans. (a)
Sol. A superclass passes its characteristics to it's subclass in concept of inheritance in programming languages. 

S4. Ans.(c)
Sol. The CMOS is a physical part of the motherboard: it is a memory chip that houses setting configurations and is powered by the onboard battery. The CMOS is reset and loses all custom settings in case the battery runs out of energy, additionally, the system clock resets when the CMOS loses power.

S5. Ans (d)
Sol. Neural Network is a computer system modelled on the human brain and nervous system.

S6. Ans.(d)
Sol. The maximum size of text filed in Access is 255 characters.

S7. Ans.(c)
Sol. Software piracy is the illegal copying, distribution, or use of software.

S8. Ans.(c)
Sol. 1. -> Spacebar -> enter, will start numbered list.

S9. Ans.(c)
Sol. Common uses of web beacon are email tracking and page tagging for web analytics. Its alternative names are web bug, tracking bug, tag, or page tag. 

S10. Ans. (c)
Sol. Biometrics is the measurement and statistical analysis of people's physical and behavioral characteristics. The technology is mainly used for identification and access control, or for identifying individuals that are under surveillance. 

S11. Ans. (d)
Sol. Both (b) and (c) are true about Disk Operating System. A disk operating system (abbreviated DOS) is a computer operating system that can use a disk storage device, such as a floppy disk, hard disk drive, or optical disc. A disk operating system must provide a file system for organizing, reading, and writing files on the storage disk.

S12. Ans. (b)
Sol. An email address consists of two parts, a local-part or user name and a domain-part separated by an “@” – in steve@example.com, steve is the local-part or user name and example.com is the domain-part.

S13. Ans. (b)
Sol. Half Duplex support two-way traffic but in only one direction of a time. For example, a walkie-talkie is a half-duplex device because only one party can talk at a time. In contrast, a telephone is a full-duplex device because both parties can talk simultaneously. 

S14. Ans. (a)
Sol. Files deleted from the hard disk sent to the recycle bin.

S15. Ans. (a)
Sol. Computers generally use binary number system.
New Online Banking Foundation Batch Starts from 16 May 2021 | For more infomation contact us on these numbers - 9828710134 , 9982234596 .

TOP COURSES

Courses offered by Us

Boss

BANKING

SBI/IBPS/RRB PO,Clerk,SO level Exams

Boss

SSC

WBSSC/CHSL/CGL /CPO/MTS etc..

Boss

RAILWAYS

NTPC/GROUP D/ ALP/JE etc..

Boss

TEACHING

REET/Super TET/ UTET/CTET/KVS /NVS etc..