GK

Q1. पेट्रोलियम निर्यातक संगठन संगठन( OPEC) का मुख्यालय कहां स्थित है?
(a) जिनेवा
(b) वियना
(c) ब्रसेल्स
(d) दि हेग
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q2. खजुराहो मंदिर किस वंश के शासकों द्वारा बनाया गया था?


(a) चोल
(b) पल्लव
(c) चालुक्य
(d) चंदेल
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q3. आर.एम.लाला द्वारा लिखी गई पुस्तक 'बियोंडद लास्ट ब्लू माउंटेन' किस उद्योगपति की जीवनी है?
(a) जी.डी. बिड़ला
(b) धीरूभाई अंबानी
(c) जमनालाल बजाज
(d) मुकेश अंबानी
(e) जे.आर.डी.टाटा

Q4. इंटरनेशनल क्रिकेट काउंसिल (ICC) का मुख्यालय किस शहर में है?
(a) दुबई
(b) मोनाको
(c) ब्रसेल्स
(d) लंदन
(e) शारजाह

Q5. कीबुल लामाओ, दुनिया का एकमात्र फ़्लोटिंग राष्ट्रीय उद्यान किस भारतीय राज्य में स्थित है?
(a) केरल
(b) कर्नाटक
(c) मणिपुर
(d) पश्चिम बंगाल
(e) असम

Q6. स्वामी विवेकानंद हवाई अड्डा किस शहर में स्थित है?
(a) तिरुपति
(b) तेजू
(c) रायपुर
(d) गंगटोक
(e) आगरा

Q7. किस भारतीय शहर को भारत की वित्तीय राजधानी भी कहा जाता है?
(a) मुंबई
(b) बेंगलूर
(c) चेन्नई
(d) नई दिल्ली
(e) कोलकाता

Q8. वियतनाम की संसद का क्या नाम है?
(a) नेशनल असेंबली
(b) कांग्रेस
(c) फ़ेडरल असेंबली
(d) हाउस ऑफ़ असेंबली
(e) नेशनल पार्लिमेंट

Q9. कोडासल्ली धरण निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य में है?
(a) मध्य प्रदेश
(b) उत्तर प्रदेश
(c) हिमाचल प्रदेश
(d) जम्मू और कश्मीर
(e) कर्नाटक

Q10. न्यू देवेलोप्मेंट बैंक (NDB) का मुख्यालय निम्नलिखित में से किस शहर में है?
(a) नई दिल्ली
(b) बीजिंग
(c) जोहान्सबर्ग
(d) शंघाई
(e) रियो डी जनेरियो

Q11. किस वर्ष के दौरान प्रथम विश्व युद्ध में, अमरीका ने जर्मनी पर युद्ध की घोषणा की, ब्रिटेन ने तुर्की को हराया और बगदाद और यरूशलेम पर कब्ज़ा कर लिया था?
(a) 1917
(b) 1918
(c) 1919
(d) 1920
(e) 1914

Q12. असम के वर्तमान मुख्यमंत्री कौन हैं?
(a) सरबानंद सोनोवाल
(b) डॉ. मुकुल संगमा
(c) लक्ष्मीकांत पार्सेकर
(d) टी आर ज़ेलियांग
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q13. मेलाघाट टाइगर रिज़र्व कहाँ स्थित है ...?
(a) ओडिशा
(b) असम
(c) कर्नाटक
(d) गुजरात
(e) महाराष्ट्र

Q14. अधिकतम शहरों वाला राज्य कौन सा है....?
(a) उत्तर प्रदेश
(b) पश्चिम बंगाल
(c) मध्य प्रदेश
(d) केरल
(e) महाराष्ट्र

Q15. राष्ट्रीय संग्रहालय ___ में स्थित है?
(a) पुणे
(b) मुंबई
(c) लखनऊ
(d) नई दिल्ली
(e) कोलकाता


The Detailed Solution of Static Awareness ...

S1. Ans(b)
Sol. Organization of the Petroleum Exporting Countries is an intergovernmental organization of 14 nations, founded in 1960 in Baghdad by the first five members. OPEC had its headquarters in Geneva, Switzerland, in the first five years of its existence. This was moved to Vienna, Austria, on September 1, 1965.

S2. Ans(d)
Sol. The Khajuraho Temples in Madhya Pradesh are amongst the most beautiful medieval monuments in India. Originally a group of 85, they are the largest group of Hindu and Jain temples in the world, although only about 25 of them remain today. The Khajuraho Temples were built by the Chandella rulers between AD 900 and 1130, during the golden period of the Chandela dynasty. It is presumed that every Chandella ruler built at least one temple in his lifetime. 

S3. Ans(e)
Sol. An exhaustive and unforgettable portrait of India's greatest and most respected industrialist. Written with J.R.D. Tata's co-operation, this superb biography tells the J.R.D. story from his birth to 1993, the year in which he died in Switzerland.

S4. Ans.(a)
Sol. ICC is registered in British Virgin Islands. In August 2005 the ICC moved its offices to Dubai, and subsequently closed its offices at Lord's and Monaco. The move to Dubai was made after an 11–1 vote by the ICC's Executive Board in favour.

S5. Ans.(c)
Sol. Located in Manipur, Keibul Lamjao is the world's only 'floating' sanctuary that comprises 40 sq. km. of wetland overgrown with 1.5 m. deep floating vegetation. The park has several distinguishing features. Apart from the vegetation and terrain, an important highlight of the park is the Loktak lake, the largest freshwater lake in India, a large portion of which falls within the park.

S6.  Ans.(c)
Sol. Swami Vivekananda Airport is the primary airport serving the state of Chhattisgarh, India. The airport is centrally located at Mana, 15 km south of Raipur between the old city and the new seat of the state government Naya Raipur. It is the 28th busiest airport in India.

S7. Ans.(a)
Sol. Mumbai is the capital of Maharashtra state of India. Located on the west coast of India , it is having a great natural harbor. Being the Financial capital it is the richest city of India with the Highest GDP. Mumbai is among the world's top 10 centers of commerce if we talk about the financial Flow.
                                                                                               
S8. Ans.(a)
Sol. The National Assembly is Vietnam's legislative body. The Constitution of Vietnam recognizes the assembly as "the highest organ of state power." The National Assembly, a 498-member unicameral body elected to a five-year term, meets twice a year. The assembly appoints the President, the Prime Minister, the Chief Justice of the Supreme People's Court of Vietnam, the Head of the Supreme People's Procuracy of Vietnam, and the 21-member Government. 

S9. Ans.(e)
Sol. Kodasalli Dam is built across the Kali River in Yellapura taluk of Uttara Kannada district of Karnataka state, India. This dam was built by Karnataka Power Corporation Limited.

S10. Ans.(d)
Sol. The New Development Bank (NDB), formerly referred to as the BRICS Development Bank, is a multilateral development bank established by the BRICS states (Brazil, Russia, India, China and South Africa).The bank is headquartered in Shanghai, China. The first regional office of the NDB will be opened in Johannesburg, South Africa. 

S11. Ans(a)
Sol. On April 6, 1917, the United States Congress declared war upon the German Empire; on April 2, President Woodrow Wilson had asked a special joint session of Congress for this declaration.

S12. Ans(a)
Sol. Sarbananda Sonowal (born 31 October 1961) is an Indian politician who has been Chief Minister of Assam since 2016. Previously he served as Union Minister for Sports & Youth Affairs and Minister of State for Entrepreneurship and Skill Development in the Narendra Modi Government

S13. Ans(e)
Sol. Melghat was declared a tiger reserve and was among the first nine tiger reserves notified in 1973-74 under the Project Tiger. It is located in northern part of Amravati District of Maharashtra State in India. The Tapti River and the Gawilgadh ridge of the Satpura Range form the boundaries of the reserve.

S14. Ans(a)
Sol. . Uttar Pradesh is divided into 75 districts under 18 divisions. Uttar Pradesh is the most populous state in India. As of 2011, 64 cities in the state had a population of over 100,000 people. Kanpur is the largest city with The smallest city with a population over 100,000 people was Kakrala in Badaun district.

S15. Ans(d)
Sol. The National Museum in New Delhi, also known as the National Museum of India, is one of the largest museums in India. Established in 1949, it holds variety of articles ranging from pre-historic era to modern works of art. It functions under the Ministry of Culture, Government of India.

No comments:

Post a Comment

IBPS RRB के लिए विशेष दैनिक टॉनिक डाउनलोड करने के लिए यहाँ क्लिक करें | For more infomation contact us on these numbers - 9828710134 , 9982234596 .

Dhingra Classes

Selections

भारत के हज़ारो विद्यार्थियों के अनुभव इस बात के सबूत हैं कि धींगड़ा क्लासेज़ ने अनेकों परिवारों को सरकारी नौकरी देकर उनके घर में खुशियों के दीप जलाए हैं। भारत के पंजाब, हरियाणा, हिमाचल, राजस्थान , दिल्ली आदि के बैंकों, सरकारी कार्यालयों में हमारे कई छात्र सेवारत देखे जा सकते हैं।

Most Resent Selections :



धींगड़ा क्लासेज अपने स्टडी मैटीरियल , आसान विधियों एवं अनुभवी शिक्षकों के कारण जाता है। आईबीपीएस, एसएससी एवं अन्य परीक्षाओं में पूछे गए अधिकांश प्रश्न हू -ब -हू हमारे क्लासरूम प्रोग्राम्स में से पूछे जाते रहे हैं। बैंकिंग परीक्षाओं में हमारे स्टूडेंट्स तीन बार अखिल भारतीय स्तर पर टॉपर्स रहे हैं। धींगड़ा क्लासेज़ ने ग्रामीण क्षेत्र के स्टूडेंट्स को भी लगातार चयनित करवाया है।

Address

New Building, Near City Park, Raisinghnagar, Dist. Sri Ganganagar (Raj.)

Contact Us

9828710134, 9982234596

dhingraclassesrsngr@ gmail.com

Like Us





Powered by Dhingra Classes