GK

Q1. निम्न में से किस राज्य में, प्रधान मंत्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने सड़क परिवहन और राजमार्गों के केंद्रीय मंत्री के साथ हाल ही में राज्य के लिए 15,000 करोड़ रुपये की राजमार्ग और सड़क परियोजनाओं का उद्घाटन किया है?
(a) मध्य प्रदेश
(b) गुजरात
(c) राजस्थान
(d) महाराष्ट्र
(e) कर्नाटक

Q2. भारतीय-यूरोपीय संघ काउंटर आतंकवाद वार्ता के दौरान, भारत और यूरोपीय संघ अपनी सुरक्षा और खुफिया एजेंसियों के बीच सहयोग को मजबूत करने पर सहमत हुए हैं. यह भारतीय-यूरोपीय संघ काउंटर आतंकवाद वार्ता का ________ संस्करण था.


(a) 8वां
(b) 10वां
(c) 12वां
(d) 16वां
(e) 18वां

Q3. इसरो ने हाल ही में श्रीहरिकोटा में सतीश धवन अंतरिक्ष केंद्र के दूसरे लॉन्च पैड से आईआरएनएसएस -1 एच को ले जाने के लिए _____________ का शुभारंभ किया है.
(a) GSLV-C54
(b) GSLV-B34
(c) PSLV-B54
(d) PSLV-C39
(e) GSLV-D45

Q4. गृह मंत्रालय में हाल ही में भारत सरकार के सचिव का पद संभालने वाले व्यक्ति का नाम क्या है?
(a) राजीव गाबा
(b) संजीव गहलौत
(c) धर्मेंद्र कुमार सिंह
(d) परमीत मेहरिशी
(e) विशाल सिक्का

Q5. FATF एक अंतर-सरकारी निकाय है. FATF का पूर्ण रूप क्या है-
(a) Financial Action Task Forum
(b) Financial Action Task Fund
(c) Financial Action Time Force
(d) Financial Agency Task Force
(e) Financial Action Task Force

Q6. वित्त मंत्रालय के अनुसार, कुल करदाता आधार के 64.42 प्रतिशत से जुलाई में कर के रूप में कितनी राशि (लगभग) एकत्र हुई है .
(a) 50,000 करोड़ रुपये
(b) 85,000 करोड़ रुपये
(c) 92,000 करोड़ रुपये
(d) 78,000 करोड़ रुपये
(e) 42,000 करोड़ रुपये

Q7. 9 वें ब्रिक्स शिखर सम्मेलन 2017 सितंबर के महीने में ___________ में आयोजित किया जाएगा. 
(a) दक्षिण अफ्रीका
(b) चीन
(c) ब्राज़िल
(d) इंडिया
(e) रूस

Q8. केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री राजनाथ सिंह ने हाल ही में युवाओं के कौशल को उन्नत करके युवाओं के साथ जुड़ने के लिए कौशल विकास कार्यक्रम का उद्घाटन किया है. कार्यक्रम का नाम ________ है:
(a) YOUTH INDIA
(b) YOUNG INDIA
(c) SKILL INDIA
(d) YUVA
(e) START INDIA

Q9. DAD ने हाल ही में नई दिल्ली में रक्षा पेंशन पर अपना पहला सिनर्जी सम्मेलन आयोजित किया है. DAD का पूर्ण रूप ______________ है.
(a) Development Accounts Department
(b) Defence Artilaries Department
(c) Defence Accounts Department
(d) Defence Accomodation Department
(e) Defence Accounts Development

Q10. निम्नलिखित में से क्या एक निवेश रणनीति है जिसमें एक फंड दूसरे प्रकार के फंडों में निवेश करता है?
(a) बांड
(b) प्रतिभूति
(c) स्टॉक
(d) निधि का फंड
(e) दिए गए विकल्पों में से कोई भी सत्य नहीं है

Q11. निम्नलिखित में से किस देश के साथ, भारत ने अगस्त 2017 में रेल के क्षेत्र में दो समझौता ज्ञापनों पर हस्ताक्षर किए हैं?
(a) रवांडा
(b) फ्रांसम्यांमार
(c) म्यांमार
(d) स्विट्जरलैंड
(e) चीन

Q12. स्लेव ट्रेड और इसकी समाप्ति के स्मरण के लिए अंतर्राष्ट्रीय दिवस कब मनाया जाता है ....?
(a) 31 जुलाई
(b) 10 दिसंबर
(c) 5 जून
(d) 23 अगस्त
(e) 3 मई

Q13. शोरा _______ की संसद है?
(a) नेपाल
(b) भूटान
(c) ऑस्ट्रेलिया
(d) पाकिस्तान
(e) अफ़ग़ानिस्तान

Q14. डुरंड कप किस खेल के साथ जुड़ा हुआ है..?
(a) क्रिकेट
(b) हॉकी
(c) वॉलीबॉल
(d) फ़ुटबॉल
(e) बास्केटबाल

Q15. बाजार नियामक सेबी ने ओरीयन कैपिटल और साथ ही ओरियन ब्रोकिंग और उनके साझेदारों को 10 साल के लिए प्रतिभूति बाजार से बाधित कर दिया है. सेबी के वर्तमान अध्यक्ष कौन है?
(a) अजय त्यागी
(b) राजीव कुमार
(c) संजीव गोबा
(d) विशाल सिक्का
(e) उमेश रावत




S1. Ans.(c)
Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi along with Union minister for road transport and highways Nitin Gadkari inaugurated highway and road projects worth Rs15,000 crore for the state in Udaipur, Rajasthan. Shri Kalyan Singh is the Governor of Rajasthan.

S2. Ans.(b)
Sol. During the 10th India-European Union Counter Terrorism Dialogue in New Delhi, India and the European Union have agreed to strengthen cooperation between their security and intelligence agencies to combat the threat of terrorism and check terror financing.

S3. Ans.(d)
Sol. The Indian Space Research Organization (ISRO) has launched PSLV-C39 carrying Indian Regional Navigation Satellite System (IRNSS-1H). The satellite lifted off from the second launch pad of the Satish Dhawan Space Centre at Sriharikota, on board the rocket PSLV C39.

S4. Ans.(a)
Sol. Rajiv Gauba took over as Secretary to the Government of India in the Ministry of Home Affairs. Mr. Gauba joined the Ministry of Home Affairs as Officer on Special Duty in June 2017 and took charge as the Union Home Secretary upon the superannuation of Shri Rajiv Mehrishi.

S5. Ans.(e)
Sol. The Financial Action Task Force (FATF) is an inter-governmental body.

S6. Ans.(c)
Sol. The goods and services tax, GST, launched on 1 July, has got off to a good start, with collections exceeding the revenue target for the first month. According to the Finance Minister Arun Jaitley, taxes worth Rs 92,283 crore were collected in July from just 64.42 per cent of the total taxpayer base.

S7. Ans.(b)
Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi has attended the 9th BRICS Summit, Xiamen in China’s Fujian province during 3rd to 5th of September 2017. The 8th BRICS Summit held on 16th October 2016 at Goa, India.

S8. Ans.(d)
Sol. The Union Home Minister Shri Rajnath Singh has inaugurated the YUVA – a skill development program. It is an initiative by Delhi Police under Pradhan Mantri Kaushal Vikas Yojana.

S9. Ans.(c)
Sol. The Defence Accounts Department (DAD) organized its first Synergy Conference on Defence Pensions in New Delhi. The objective of the conference was to obtain feedback from the pensioners that would help the department to serve them better with constantly improving systems and procedures.

S10. Ans.(d)
Sol. Funds of Fund is an investment strategy in which a fund invests in other types of funds.

S11. Ans.(d)
Sol. India and Switzerland signed two MoUs in the field of Railways. The two MoUs were signed between Ministry of Railways and Swiss Confederation after high-level talks between Indian Prime Minister Narendra Modi and Doris Leuthard, President of Swiss Confederation during her visit to New Delhi. Bern is the capital of Switzerland.

S12. Ans.(d)
Sol. International Day for the Remembrance of the Slave Trade and its Abolition celebreted on 23rd august,2016. In the night of 22 to 23 August 1791, men and women, torn from Africa and sold into slavery, revolted against the slave system to obtain freedom and independence for Haiti, gained in 1804.

S13. Ans.(e)
Sol. Shora is the parliament of Afghanistan.

S14. Ans.(d)
Sol. India's oldest football tournament, the Durand Cup is the 3rd oldest football tournament in the world, only the English FA-Cup and the Scottish FA-Cup are older!

S15. Ans.(a)
Sol. Markets regulator SEBI barred Orion Capital as well as Orion Broking and their partners from the securities markets for 10 years for failing to redress several investor grievances pertaining to non- settlement of funds due to the clients. The Chairman of SEBI is Ajay Tyagi.

No comments:

New Batch for SBI Clerk Mains starts from 12 March at 10:30 AM| New Batch for BSTC and Pre B.Ed starts from 20 March 2020 at 2:00 PM.| For more infomation contact us on these numbers - 9828710134 , 9982234596 .